Title: 客製化飲品創新事業經營模式之研究

Keywords: 茶飲 外送 虛擬店面 經營模式; Tea Beverage; Delivery; Virtual Store; Business Model

Abstract: 茶飲文化深耕台灣多年的時間,如今手搖茶飲已是日常生活不可缺少一環,每年茶飲市場的營業額也不斷成長,但隨著店租成本、人力成本不斷提高,傳統的店面經營模式面臨嚴峻的挑戰,這導致許多茶飲品牌以微薄的利潤在市場上掙扎,甚至許多新興品牌因無法適應市場環境而以失敗告終。

為了找出更具優勢的連鎖茶飲經營模式,本研究透過數據資料的蒐集及分析、市場田野調查,了解台灣茶飲市場之現況及面臨的挑戰;藉由質性研究的方式,探討本研究之茶飲品牌創新經營模式的可行性,並探討其具有的潛在優勢;如何將現行做法中的劣勢轉為新服務模式的優勢,並且在各方面評估整體相較於傳統茶飲業之效率及效果,提出相應之解決方案。

本文最後選擇不同於傳統茶飲業的經營模式,改以外送平台為主要銷售通路之茶飲連鎖店做為主要策略,分析後發現,此一營運模式既能降低固定成本及營運成本,更能提升顧客服務之效率,未來更將結合數據分析,提供精準行銷,以將本文所提出的創新品牌做快速擴張。

The tea beverage culture has been impressed by people quite a long time in Taiwan. Nowadays, the hand shake tea beverage is one of the most important part of our life. Also, the revenue of this tea beverage market increases gradually each year. However, the traditional tea beverage business model has faced very serious challenges caused by the increasing of the rental cost and the labor cost. Some of the brands are struggling in this market with a very short profit, and some of the new beverage brands couldn’t even get through the dilemma and finally failed.

In order to find the new business model with more competitive advantage, we collected and analyzed the data in the official database and on the internet, also we did the field research to generalize the situation and challenge that beverage merchants has faced in this market, the feasibility of our new business model, the potential advantage, and the practical method of turning the disadvantage into innovation. Finally, compare the difference of the traditional model with the new one we design in this research to propose a solution.

In this research, we prefer the chained-beverage shop cooperate with delivery platforms as its only sales channel instead of the traditional business model. We conclude that this model can not only decrease the fixed and the operating cost, but also promote the efficiency of customer service. We shall use the outcome of big data analysis to implement the precision Marketing and expand our new brand in the future.