题名: 西班牙憲法演進歷程與1978年憲法施行40年之觀察

关键词: 西班牙;憲政發展;民主轉型;1978年憲法;修憲

摘要: 1812年到1931年間,西班牙歷經法國入侵、獨立戰爭,王位繼承戰爭、光榮革命、波旁復辟,到第二共和國的建立,在此期間誕生了六部憲章,屬性在進步派與保守派之間擺盪,特色從君主立憲到共和民主憲法。內戰結束後進入威權統治時期,自1938年到1967年佛朗哥頒布七項王國基本法取代原本的共和國憲法。1977年後佛朗哥初期,爲了從獨裁過渡民主,法政界人士推動政治改革法,依法辦理大選。選後跨黨派成員凝聚最大共識,在1978年制定並通過新憲。這段依法從法的從獨裁過渡民主的歷程,被視爲和平成功的政治轉型案例。唯當時異質性政治團體協議下產生的憲法條文,歷經40年的時空變化,被認爲是造成中央與地方政治財政衝突的關鍵。本文爬梳西班牙憲政變化歷程,察解修憲是今日西班牙要解套政經紛爭的必行之路。

Between 1812 and 1931, Spain experienced French invasion, the War of Spanish Independence, Carlist War, the Glorious Revolution, First Spanish Republic, the Restoration and the establishment of the Second Spanish Republic. During the mentioned period, there were six constitutions that fought between the progressive and conservative attributes, from the monarchy to the Republican. Before the outbreak of the Spanish Civil War, the Constitution of the Second Republic was full of the characteristics of democratic socialism. From 1938 to 1967, when Franco ruled Spain, the seven basic laws of the kingdom were issued to replace the Constitution of the Second Republic. After 1977, In order to transition from dictatorship to democracy, Spanish politics and lawyers promoted the political reform law, and handled general elections in accordance with the law. After the election, the members of the cross-party group gathered the most common consensus. In 1978, the new constitution was passed and enacted. This democracy transformation was regarded as a successful and peaceful case. However, 40 years after, the constitutional provisions arising under the agreement of heterogeneous political group has appeared problems. This article observes the constitutional development process in Spain and understands that the amendment of the 1978 Constitution is an inevitable way to solve today`s political and economic disputes.