Title: 我國高齡化社會連鎖藥妝業長照營運策略之研究-以某個案為例

Keywords: 高齡化社會 連鎖藥妝業; 長照(長期照護); 營運策略; Aging Society; Chain-Pharmacy Industry; Long-Term Care; Operating Strategy

Abstract: 本研究的進行,乃因於我國已邁入高齡化社會,政府推出長照計畫,而政府長照計畫多元多值,競爭激烈的連鎖藥妝業如何營運以掌握先機。因此,許多連鎖藥妝業紛紛投入長照並發展其營運策略。然而,長照營運策略,不僅要考量當前的外部環境的變化,還要探討企業內部的資源能力,才能永續成長。所以,本研究不僅針對長照與營運策略等相關層面進行文獻探討,並從個案公司現況、產業結構、營運資源能力等進行分析,以萃取重要的關鍵要素,而期益於個案公司的長照營運策略的訂定與貫徹,進而促進企業整體績效成長。完成本研究,提出兩方面結論:一是有助專案執行的因素:1.團隊的組成與任務的分配2.服務、商模與策略的規劃3.應用技術的發展4.長照A.B.C的建立。二是長照營運策略的要項:1.讓在地民眾感受政府施政作為2.提升居民健康並延緩失能失智3.提高衛生所滿意度4.建構居民體能健康常模,提供最適智慧輔具體適能活動5.進行鄉鎮宣傳活動。並且提出建議:對個案的建議:1.應該把銀髮族的生理資訊跟體適整合到醫療院所以全面性評估與建立整合性照護。2.提高銀髮族社會貢獻度以增加成就感,但需要勞動法律配合。3.銀髮族不喜歡出門,設備開發應便攜以鼓勵銀髮族的出門。4.政府編列預算鼓勵銀髮族的參與者,才能形成示範效果。5.發展連線多人的互動遊戲功能,以促銀髮族共同參與。對未來研究的建議:1.研究資料的增加2.研究方法的改進3.研究方向的拓展。

In this study, our country has entered into an aging society, government has launched a long-term care program, which is diversified and multi-valued. Therefore, the chain-pharmacy industry wanted to grasp the opportunity. Then, many chain-pharmacy industry have invested in long - term and developed their operating strategies. Based on the long-term care and operation strategy literature review, this study analyzes the current situation, industrial structure and operating capacity, which will be beneficial to the case company in developing long-term care operating strategy, so as to promote the overall performance growth for the enterprise. After completing this study, the following conclusions: First, the factors of conducive project: 1. Team composition and task assignment; 2. Planning of service, business model and strategy; 3. Development of applied technology; 4. Classification of the old-A.B.C. Secondly, the main items of the long-term care operating strategy are as follows: 1. Let local people feel the government`s administrative actions; 2. Improve the health of residents and delay the loss of incapacity and wisdom; 3. Improve the satisfaction degree of the health center 4. Construct the physical health norm of residents, and provide the most suitable smart supplement for specific fitness activities5. Carry out township publicity activities. And the following suggestions: 1. The physiological information and physical fitness of the elderly should be integrated into medical institutions for comprehensive evaluation and the establishment of integrated care. 2. Increase the social contribution of the silver-haired people to increase the sense of achievement, but labor laws are needed. 3. The old people do not like to go out. The equipment development should be portable to encourage grey-haired people to go out. 4. The government provides a budget to encourage the participation of the silver generation in order to have a demonstration effect. 5. Develop the interactive game function of connecting multiple players to promote the participation of the silver generation. Suggestions for future research: 1. Increase of research data; 2. Improvement of research methods; 3. Expansion of research direction.