Title: 券商會員制度之服務與行銷研究

Keywords: 證券商 數位轉型 會員制

Abstract: 本研究主要目的為證券商在數位轉型下之擬定會員制度服務內容,來加強顧客與品牌的關係,提升核心顧客的忠誠度。在數位轉型的階段,除了營業員外,證券商尚需透過線上結合線下的客戶忠誠計畫讓客戶對品牌產生深層的信任與情感之認知價值。因此,證券商在數位轉型下開始設計更特別的制度,如:積分有關的計劃,來加強客戶與品牌的關係,並推動各種會員服務內容來提升客戶的忠誠度,讓這些客戶長久地留下來,與其建立出良好的客戶關係。

除找出顧客對會員計畫所提供之各服務內容的重要程度以作為券商規劃忠誠計畫服務內容的參考,亦期望透過深入比較有投資經驗與無投資經驗兩樣本在1)使用券商推出的各服務上的重要程度、2)券商推出的各行銷活動的重要程度,以及3)若券商推出不同的會員制度服務,各服務項目對參與本會員計畫的意願是否有顯著差異,目的為吸引尚未投資經驗的消費者,加入券商所推出之會員計劃,以培養這群顧客成為券商之忠誠顧客。另外,針對已有投資經驗者則能瞭解若要吸引他們從現在的券商轉換至其他券商,可以透過哪些行銷活動與會員服務吸引他們成為券商的客戶,期望透過研究結果幫助券商日後設計一套有效的會員等級服務,培養出券商的顧客忠誠度。

The main purpose of this research is to develop services of customer loyalty programs under the digital transformation in the security industry, strengthening the relationship between customers and brands, as well as enhancing the loyalty of customers.

In the phase of digital transformation, besides sales representative in a securities company, the securities firms still need to generate deep trust and emotional cognitive value between the brand and the customers through integrating online and offline customer loyalty programs. Therefore, securities firms began to design more special programs, such as points-related programs, to strengthen the relationship between customers and brands, and promote various membership services to enhance customer loyalty, so that the company can establish a good customer relationship.

This research was to use in the questionnaire survey to find out the importance of each service of the customer loyalty program. It is expected that the results of this research will facilitate the securities firms to develop the service content of the customer loyalty program. Moreover, comparing the two samples of having investment experience and without investment experience in different categories, such as the importance of using the services offered by the securities companies, the importance of various marketing activities launched by securities companies, the willingness of participating customer loyalty program depending on each service, to see if there is any significant difference between the two groups. It is aimed to attract consumers without investment experience to join the customer loyalty program launched by the securities firms, cultivating this group of customers to become loyal customers of the firm. For those with investment experience, understanding what marketing activities and member services can be used to attract them to switch from current securities firms to other ones. Last but not least, it is expected that the results of the research will help securities firms design a set of effective membership-level services in the future to cultivate customer loyalty.