Title: 屈原〈離騷〉之自傳性與形象書寫探析-兼論其理想君子形象之建構

Keywords: 屈原 ; 〈離騷〉; 自傳; 形象; 君子; Qu Yuan; Li Sao; autobiography ; image

Abstract: 屈原的長篇抒情詩〈離騷〉,楚辭學者視為屈原的自傳,而傳記文學史作者也將它看作自傳文學。屈原自青少年時期,即有作品的產生,到了他投江自沉之時,仍創作不懈,可見屈原的作品是他一生的寫照。在〈離騷〉裡,屈原自敘世系與出生,表現出好修為常,而他也自道經歷與困境,是波折不斷,並且反思與肯定自我,而能神遊天地。而在〈離騷〉裡,屈原的形象是事君不二,先君後身的忠臣,也是不畏讒佞,批判世俗的正義之士,還是發憤抒情,感傷哀嘆的失意者,又是輕舉遠遊,掌握命運的神靈。屈原在〈離騷〉中更建構出君子的形象,處處表現君子的行為,這是有別於《詩經》之處。屈原作〈離騷〉,他不只將他的生平經歷寫入其中,更藉此抒發他的情感與思想,因此而呈現出如此多樣的形象。

Qu Yuan`s long lyric poem "Li Sao", the Chu Ci scholars regarded Qu Yuan`s autobiography, and the author of the biography literature history also regarded it as autobiographical literature. From the time of adolescence, Qu Yuan has produced works, and when he casts himself into the river, he still works tirelessly. It can be seen that Qu Yuan`s works are a portrayal of his life. In "Li Sao", Qu Yuan described his ancestors and births, showing that he often cultivated himself, and he also experienced and predicated himself. He was constantly tempted, and he reflected and affirmed himself, and could swim in the world. In "Li Sao", Qu Yuan`s image is to serve the king`s loyalty, to give priority to the king, to be the second loyal minister, to be a justice man who is not afraid of the villain, to criticize the customs of the world, or to express emotions and sentimental lamentations. Those who travel between heaven and earth and master their own destiny. In the "Li Sao", Qu Yuan constructed the image of the person of noble character and showed the behavior of the person of noble character everywhere. This is different from the "Book of Songs". Qu Yuan`s "Li Sao", he not only wrote his life experience, but also expressed his emotions and thoughts, and thus presented such a diverse image.