Title: 作業價值管理(AVM) 與績效管理之結合: 以S食品個案公司為例

Keywords: 員工別績效管理 部門別績效管理; 作業價值管理; Performance Management; Cost Management; Activity Value Management

Abstract: 作業價值管理(Activity Value Management)是國立政治大學吳安妮講座教授從事三十三年學術研究及二十九年台灣產業實務運用之經驗所結合而成的創新整合性制度,可說是企業策略的終極答案。AVM是以作業制成本管理(Activity Based Cost Management,簡稱ABCM) 為基礎,並為了台灣企業而作出本土化及客製化的整合性系統,其中包括了資源、作業中心、作業及價值標的四大模組,可以使企業正確計算員工、產品、客戶及通路之利潤,並透過品質、產能、附加價值、顧客服務等四大作業屬性分析,提供了執行績效管理決策之所需資訊。

本研究首先透過探討績效管理、作業制成本管理與作業值管理及作業制成本管理與績效管理結合之相關文獻,並針對相關文獻作出研究延伸。並以個案研究法研究國內某一食品製造公司之營業部,透過參與個案公司導入AVM專案之完整流程、實地訪談及問卷調查,歸納出個案公司在導入AVM前之績效管理情況與在績效管理議題上不足、AVM與績效管理之結合之內容,包括AVM四大模組的設計及四大模組如何與績效管理議題結合及透過AVM產出之報表歸納出AVM與績效管理結合之效益。最後總結出AVM如何改善個案公司之員工及部門之成本管理、利潤管理、產能管理及效率管理等績效管理議題。

Activity Value Management (AVM) is an innovative and integrated system that is a combination of 33 years of academic research conducted by Professor Wu Anne of the National Chengchi University and 29 years of experience in the application of industrial practice in Taiwan. It can be said that it is the solution of enterprise strategy. AVM is an integrated systems based on Activity Based Cost Management (ABCM), and localized and customized for Taiwan companies. AVM include resource, activity center, activity and value target four major modules, which can enable companies to correctly calculate profits of employees, products, customers and channels, and can define the attributes of activity, include such as quality, capacity, added value, and customer service, so that companies can get the basis for decisions making.

This research firstly study the related literatures on the performance management, activity based cost management, activity value management and the integration of performance management and activity based cost management and makes research extensions on the relevant literature. This research is based on a case study of the sales department of a Taiwanese food manufacturing company. By participation of the importing of the AVM project, interviews and questionnaire surveys, this research firstly analyze the shortcomings of the case company in performance management before importing AVM. Secondly, this study point out the integration of AVM and performance management, including the design of the four major modules of AVM and how the four major modules are integrated with performance management. Thirdly, this research point out the benefits of integration of AVM and performance management. Finally, this research summarizes how AVM can improve the cost management, profit management, capacity management and efficiency management of the employees and departments of the case company.