Title: 李道純內丹集團的儀式、口傳活動與文本編纂-以《清庵瑩蟾子語錄》為核心

Keywords: 李道純 ; 內丹 ; 《清庵瑩蟾子語錄》 ; 《道德會元》 ; 《中和集》

Abstract: 元初著名內丹家李道純的修煉團體,平日除傳授內丹、《易經》與《老子》思想外,也常指導學人參究禪宗公案。《清庵瑩蟾子語錄》記載著李道純平時與弟子討論、參究的過程,這些內容也曾被重新編入其他著作內刊行流通。《語錄》的材料呈現出,李道純上堂說法的模式與團體組織都向禪宗叢林制度有所借鑑。師徒之間參證心得、聯句賦詩等活動,也與禪宗參公案的思潮有所關聯。此外,李道純傳授《老子》的內容載於《道德心要》,日後寫定為《道德會元》;李道純與趙道可的對話,也載於〈黃中解惑〉,日後被編輯到《中和集》中。這些文獻不但透露出李道純內丹集團的組織型態、口傳傳統、內部文本寫作與流傳的過程,同時反映出他們關懷的問題。迄今為止,《清庵瑩蟾子語錄》的豐富材料尚未被學界完全揭露,故本文以此部《清庵瑩蟾子語錄》為核心,透過與同時代內丹、禪宗文本之比較,討論其師徒授受與經典傳習之模式。

Li Daochun (literary name Qing`an), the famous inner alchemy master in the Yuan dynasty practiced and taught Daoist inner alchemy and thoughts of Yijing and Laozi. He also instructed his community of followers ("the Community") on the meditation methods to investigate the gong`an of Chan Buddhism. The Recorded Sayings of Qing`an, Master of the Shining Toad (Qing`an Yingchanzi Yulu, 《清庵瑩蟾子語錄》) (the Yulu) includes Li`s speeches and dialogues with his disciples, which are also included in other works in circulation. The Yulu shows that Li`s teaching methods such as Ascending the Hall (shangtang, 上堂) to preach and the rituals and regulations of the Community followed the examples by the Chan Buddhism monastic community. Li and his disciples wrote poems about their revelation achieved through meditation and collaborative poetry, these activities were also related with gong`an of Chan Buddhism. In addition, Li`s teaching about the thought of Laozi is included in the Essentials of Dao, (Daode Xinyao, 《道德心要》) and edited to become the Returning to the origin of the Dao and Its virtue (Daode Huiyuan, 《道德會元》) The dialogues between Li Daochun and Zhao Daoke are included in "Dispelling Doubts in Mind" ("Huangzhong Jiehuo," 〈黃中解惑〉) in the Yulu, and edited to become a part of the Collection of the center and the harmony. (Zhonghe Ji, 《中和集》) These texts illustrate the organization, oral tradition, writing and publication of texts and the main concerns of the Community. By comparing the Yulu and other texts about inner alchemy from the same era and Chan texts, this study reveals the methods by which of Li and the Community accepted and passed on teachings, as influenced by Chan Buddhism, and tries to offer an explanation to this phenomenon.