題名: 明代章潢易學研究──以其《周易象義》與《讀易雜記》作為主體開展

關鍵詞: 章潢;周易象義;讀易雜記;圖書編;明代易學

摘要: 多元展現的詮解《易》說,或新制陰陽變化之宇宙圖式,或以象數推衍,融合《易》學知識系統,巧運於於穆之中,或理學、氣學與心學的思想認識,宋元之際,隆盛未歇,明代亦若是,多有粲然可觀者。章潢之易學,兼會圖書、象數與義理的論述取向,為明代之重要代表。其《易》說存見於其《周易象義》、《讀易雜記》與《圖書編》之中。過去以其《圖書編》之圖說,作為主體之研究,為周全其整體易學思想之探述,進一步取其《周易象義》與《讀易雜記》作為新的研究對象。考量相關研究議題的延續性與完整性,以「明代章潢易學研究──以其《周易象義》與《讀易雜記》作為主體開展」為主題,作為一年期的研究。把握《周易象義》與《讀易雜記》的論述主張,並聯結《圖書編》之觀點進行申說,知其龐博的思想內涵,妙司神契,洞徹易學奧蘊,多有可探賾索隱之處。本研究擬立基於章潢之生平與學術環境之實況,從幾個面向進行開展:其一、考索其易學源流統緒;其二、易學之主要特色與重要意義;其三、義理思想之重要內涵;其四、象數主張之重要內涵;其五、易學評論與易學史上之定位。有關論題進行全面而詳實之考索與梳理,確立其易學思想的可能授受關係與譜系脈絡,釐清其《易》說在明代易學發展所傳達之重要意義與啟示。本研究之研究成果,當可提供後人作為有關研究之重要參照。

Zhang Huang’s Yi theory, incorporating Tushu, Xiang-shu, and Yili, is representative of Yixue in the Ming Dynasty. His views are manifest in his three publications: Zhouyixiangyi, Duyizaji, and Tushubian. My previous study has focused on Zhang’s Yi diagrams in Tushubian, and to complete my research on his Yi theory, I now move on to explore Zhouyixiangyi and Duyizaji , which provide profound insights into the understanding of Yi and are well worthy of research. With a view to the continuation and thoroughness of related research issues, the present year-long research, titled “A Study on Zhang Huang’s Yixue Research—Based on Zhouyixiangyi and Duyizaji” aims to grasp the complex scale and rich contents in the two books and examine arguments Zhang put forth in them, with reference to his views on related issues in Tushubian. Based on Zhang’s life and the academic circumstances he was in, the study will cover the following aspects: (1) tracing Zhang’views back to their origins (2) discussing the characteristics and important meanings of his philosophy (3) investigating the important contents of Zhang’s thought in Yili (4) investigating the important contents of Zhang’s thought in Xiang-shu (5) giving an indication of the role Zhang and his books plays in the history of Yixue. The study will comb through Zhang’s works, provide a comprehensive and detailed analysis of his theories, establish potential inheritance relationships, and clarify the important meanings and implications his theory conveyed in the development of Yixue in the Ming Dynasty. The findings of the present study can serve as an important reference for those who intend to pursue further research in this field.