题名: 區塊鏈點數系統之應用發展

关键词: 點數加值 活化點數 區塊鏈; 點數平台; Value-Added Points; Activated Points; Blockchain; Point Platform

摘要: 紅利點數在電子商務平台與實體店面已經成為必要資源。點數發行在消費者行為上如同習慣在消費之後索取發票一樣重要。點數發行原意為希望消費者可以回頭至同一商家消費,目的為提高顧客的回購率。在點數濫用的情形之下,顧客是否會再回購或使用點數消費將不再是保證,因此衍生出不同的贈與模式,諸如信用卡現金回饋、點數換購商品或點數交換服務。

各平台所發行之點數皆有價值,如何讓點數效益更大且價值更高將成為未來點數發行平台需要面臨的課題。現行的點數管理平台皆由會員管理系統衍生,但消費行為漸漸地改變,消費者不一定會因為點數而再度上門消費。會員管理系統的功能除了訊息或優惠通知之外,如何更有效地讓消費者認同點數價值,這是一個值得探討的課題。除此之外,區塊鏈的點數系統與區塊鏈支付系統整合之後可以創造出不同的商業模式,包含但不限於跨境儲值點數或跨境微商整合議題,這將會是在金融創新領域中一個新的研究題材。

本研究對於點數如何創造價值與點數之間的有效交換進行技術分析,並提供一個利用區塊鏈進行金融整合方法來活化點數與提升點數價值。未來將可以與各種數位貨幣交換,以供需要點數加值服務的業者參考。

It has been being a necessary resource for e-commerce and physical store in their applying bonus point. It is important for point publication on consumptive behavior as if a consumer gets an invoice after his consumption. The original intention for point publication is to recall a consumer to re-consume in a store. Apparently, our purpose is to increase recall rate of consumption. However, under the circumstance of point abuse, it will not be a guarantee for point publication to ensure if a consumer intends to consume again or to use points. Thereby, some grant modes are derived from point publication, such as credit card cash feedback, point redeeming of commodity or point exchange service.

Each point publication platform has its own positioning in the market. It is a critical topic for point publication to know how to make points more effective and more valuable. All of the current point publication platforms in the global market are generated from member only management, but the consumptive behavior is changing gradually, and a consumer may not be sure to consume again for using points. Because there might be not any more functions for member management system except messaging and offers informing, it would be worthy of discussion on how to efficiently let consumer recognize the value of points. Besides, after the integration between point publication platform and blockchain-based payment system, we may create various innovative business models, including but not limited to such issues of cross-border trade for point top-up or cross-border micro business. These issues will be brand-new research materials for future financial innovation domains.

This study is focused on technical analysis about how to create value-added points and effective exchange among points from different platforms. We provide a blockchain-based financial integrated method to activate points and to enhance value of points. In the future, we expect that we can connect to exchange points from the other digital currencies. We also expect that these research results may be useful for value-added point service traders.