Title: 基於區塊鏈的投資數據共享平台:以台灣股市為例

Keywords: 區塊鏈 智能合約 eToro; Blockchain; Smart Contract eToro

Abstract: 近年來興起了一個投資平台eToro,其中最著名的是該平台「明星投資者」制度,若能成為官方聘用的明星投資者,官方每月會支付報酬獎金; 對一般投資者來說,該平台使您可查看參考投資高手的投資組合,學習到他人的投資邏輯、想法。本研究受eToro啟發,針對台灣股票市場,發展一個分散式投資數據共享平台。

目前在台灣,一般投資人是透過各別的證券公司開戶買賣股票,若每家證券業者都提供各自的「明星投資者」制度,會有以下問題,(1)投資高手的策略與想法就只能被同一家券商的投資人看到。若想要被其他券商的投資人看到,就必須到該券商開戶,再花時間一步一步的建立自己的投資成績單。(2)同樣的,對一般投資者而言,也只能看到同家券商的投資高手的策略與想法。因此本研究提出一個基於區塊鏈技術的投資數據共享平台,使「明星投資者」的投資數據,可以在有適當隱私保護下,於不同券商間共享,實現「明星投資者」制度。

本研究採用基於以太坊平台所發展的,具有私有交易達到隱私保護的企業區塊鏈平台Quorum,在各券商之間建立一個聯盟鏈,使一方面透過公開的交易讓各券商間的資訊同步作業,分享每位登記成為明星投資者的投資績效統計數據;另一方面則透過私有交易在指定券商間分享其投資股票庫存。在資訊共享與隱私保護之間,取得平衡。

In recent years, an investment platform eToro has emerged, the most famous of which is the "Popular Investor" system of the platform. If you can become a Popular Investor officially, the eToro platform will pay you a monthly bonus. For investors, this platform allows you to view the investment portfolio of those Popular Investors, and learn the investment logic and ideas of them. Inspired by eToro, this research aims to develop a decentralized investment data sharing platform for the Taiwan stock market.

At present, in Taiwan, Investors buy and sell stocks through separate securities companies opening accounts. If each securities company provides its own "Popular Investor" system, the following problems will arise. (1) The strategies and ideas of Popular Investors can be seen by investors from the same securities company. If you want to be seen by investors from other securities company, you must open an account with that securities company and take time to build your own investment performance step by step. (2) Similarly, for investors, they can only see the strategies and ideas of Popular Investors from the same securities company. Therefore, this research proposes an investment data sharing platform based on blockchain technology, such that the investment data of Popular Investors can be shared among different securities companies under proper privacy protection, and realize the idea of Popular Investor system.