Title: 軌道車站風險溝通與應變行為之探究

Keywords: 風險溝通;應變行為;社會生態系統

Abstract: 近幾年經歷如納莉水災、倫敦地鐵爆炸、331日本強震等天災或人為災害,都市內提供重要運輸服務、設施空間複雜、人潮聚集的大眾運輸軌道車站,更需要以全災害、多元角度進行關鍵基礎設施安全防護。車站運輸管理部門作為場站防護系統的關鍵角色,透過靜態的社經機制進行動態的聯繫與溝通互動, 執行各種防救災計畫。本研究運用社會生態系統理論(social-ecological systems theory, SESs),包括成員的知識與角色、人與環境關係的調適模式,以作為治理場站防護的創新方向,分析運輸管理部門之風險溝通過程及產生應變行為的影 響因素。研究發現管理部門雖以系統化方式因應場站災變,但仍無法掌握旅客應變資訊需求,資訊的傳達不確定是否有效協助旅客採取應變。建議於車站防護系統建立多元媒體溝通、防救災教育演練等作為,以瞭解旅客應變的需求,並誘導旅客及營運企業主動參與防護機制,有助管理者強化執行調適策略提昇應變能力。

In recent years, our city has experienced natural or man-made disasters such as the Nari floods, the London Underground explosion and the 331 Japan Earthquake. In particular, the space for mass transit stations is complex and crowded. It is even more necessary to protect the infrastructure with an all-disaster and multifaceted adaptation strategy. As a key role of the station protection system, the station transportation management department conducts dynamic communication interaction through static social and economic mechanisms to implement disaster prevention plans. This research uses social-ecological systems theory (SESs) to construct the station protection system and analyzes the risk communication process and the factors that influence the response behavior. The study found that although the governors used a systematic approach to prevent and respond to disasters, they still not true to effectively provide information to help passengers to take appropriate autonomous response. This study suggests that station protection system should establish a diversified risk communication channels and encourage people to participate emergency exercises. The governors could induce passengers and commercial enterprises to actively participate in emergency response plans. That will help transport managers to implement the planned adaptation and enhance the organizational resilience.