题名: 信用卡盜刷模型偵測:分別以類神經網路及支援向量機之模型成效比較

关键词: 深度學習 信用卡盜刷 類神經網路; 異常偵測; 資料不平衡; 資料降維; Deep Learning; Credit Card Fraud; Neural Network; Anomaly Detection; Data Imbalance; Dimension Reduction

摘要: 在現今的時代中,網路購物、線上購物已為消費者進行購物的主要管道。而在付款方式的選擇上,「信用卡支付」又相較於「超商取貨付款」,多了更多的便利性。加上銀行業者、以及電商業者時常會提供信用卡付款優惠當成誘因,吸引消費者使用信用卡付款。但是,任何事物有正面也有反面,而信用卡所帶來的便利的背後即是盜刷的風險。目前信用卡盜刷主要可以分成三種盜刷形式,依序分別為偽冒申請、盜刷、偽卡交易,依照台灣財團法人聯合信用卡中心統計數字顯示,2018年信用卡盜刷金額高達23.59億元。而在研究流程的部分,為了研究模型準確度的保證,本研究先透過合成少數類過取樣技術 (SMOTE) 演算法將原始資料集進行資料類別不平衡的處理,接著將已處理好的數據透過全連結神經網路進行信用卡盜刷模型的建立,另外,也以三種方法進行降維模型的設計,三種方法分別是使用主成分分析 (Principal components analysis, PCA)、全連結神經網路(NN)、以及函數式API (Function API),最後在模型成效評估時則以支援向量機(Support Vector Machine)作為分類模型的建置,最後則是透過混合矩陣來評估模型分類的效果。

而從實證結果中我們可以發現,以類神經網絡來建立信用卡盜刷模型的模型準確度表現是最好的。

In this era, online shopping has become the main channels for consumers to shop. When it comes to the choice of payment methods, "Credit Card " is more convenient than "convenient store Pickup and Payment". In addition, banks and e-commerce companies often offer credit card payment discounts as an incentive to attract consumers to pay with credit cards. However, everything has its pros and cons, and behind the convenience brought by credit cards is the risk of fraud. At present, credit card fraud can be divided into three types of fraudulent use, which are counterfeit applications, fraudulent use, and counterfeit card transactions. According to statistics from the Taiwan Consortium Credit Card Center, the amount of fraudulent use of credit cards in 2018 was as high as 2.359 billion NTD.

In the research process, in order to ensure the accuracy of the research model, in this research, first uses the Synthetic Minority Oversampling Technology (SMOTE) algorithm to deal with the data imbalance, and then the processed data is passed through the fully connected neural network, which is used to build the credit card fraud model. In addition, three methods are used to build the dimensionality reduction model. The three methods are the use of principal components analysis (PCA) and the fully connected neural network (NN). And functional API (Function API). In the end of the research process, support vector machine (Support Vector Machine) is used as the construction of the classification model in the evaluation of the model effect. The effect of the model classification is evaluated through the mixing matrix. From the final results, we can find that the accuracy of the model that uses a neural network to build a credit card fraud model is the best.