題名: 數位學習公司倡導策略之個案分析

關鍵詞: 企業數位學習 顧客體驗; 倡導行為; 品牌親和力; Corporate e-learning market; Customer journey; Advocate; Brand affinity

摘要: 隨著科技發達,傳統實體的教育模式被顛覆,「數位學習」興起,它泛指透過網際網路、企業網路、錄影帶、錄音帶等電子化科技做為媒介,達到學習目地的學習方式;數位學習的使用單位可能為個人、學校、政府或企業。據調查2019年全球數位學習市場(e-learning market)規模已超過兩兆美元,且市場持續成長中;其中以「企業」為單位的數位學習市場產值,被預估為帶動整體市場成長的最大因素。可知數位學習在未來具有相當大的發展潛力,且企業單位的需求更是不容小覷,近年來吸引許多業者紛紛投入;同時,科技的普及,使學習者在轉換學習管道、平台的門檻變低、彈性變大,在這樣的環境下「業者要如何吸引學習者的注意、建立高度的忠誠,並反映在保留率之上」議題至關重要,然而當今對這樣的研究鮮少,故本研究以此為主軸,試圖釐清整體脈絡並回答研究問題。

本研究之方法為單個案研究法,以具有代表性的天下創新學院為個案,是目前台灣課程數及會員數最多的企業數位學習平台。為能精準回答研究問題,本研究以顧客體驗路徑之5A模型為主要架構,深入瞭解顧客與品牌的互動關係。研究流程首先區分個案中的不同使用者,接著分析個別使用者的顧客體驗路徑,進而聚焦於「倡導」行為是否帶來影響力以及如何影響顧客體驗。

在研究彙整與分析得出的結論中,可知顧客體驗路徑之5A模型在企業數位學習產業中具有適用性,且縱使於相同的企業顧客或同一產品、服務中,顧客體驗路徑相異;尤在此產業中,購買者會完整經歷認知、訴求、詢問、行動、倡導五個階段,使用者則僅會經歷行動、倡導兩個階段。除此之外,兩者的倡導行為表現也相異,且具有相互影響的能力;若業者欲提高顧客的保留率,除了強化購買者的倡導行為,也可以透過增加使用者的正向倡導行為來達到相同目的。最後,業者在此產業中能藉由增加遊戲化機制、使用者介面與主要功能設計、開發前端與後端整合系統、數據驅動、以顧客為導向來有效提升品牌親和力。

The advent of several new technologies, such as the internet, laptop, and smartphone, has driven traditional education change. “E-learning” is a learning method that any learning content or learning experience delivered electronically. Additionally, the unit of the user may be an individual, school, government, or corporate. According to the survey, E-Learning Market size surpassed USD 200 billion in 2019 and is anticipated to grow in the following years. And on top of that, corporate e-learning is estimated to be the primary reason for market growth. Therefore, what a company can do to raise the customer retention rate becomes more and more important under this circumstance.

This research aims to explore the customer journey in the corporate e-learning market and how “advocate” influences the customer experience. First, this research adopts the 5A model to understand the relationship between the brand and the customer. Afterward, this research focuses on how “advocate” works and how a company can boost brand affinity to precisely answer the research questions.

In conclusion, the 5A model is feasible in the corporate e-learning market. It helps a company find out the customer journey, and the path would be different even in the same customer, product, or service. Besides, the advocacy would influence others’ customer experience. Last but not least, a company can increase the brand affinity by using gamification, designing the user interface, integrating back‐end systems, data-driven and customer-oriented.