Title: 史語所「甲骨卜辭殘片」的整理與研究

Keywords: 史語所 未刊甲骨 甲骨卜辭殘片; Institute of Historical and Philology; Unpublished oracle bones; Oracle Inscription Pieces

Abstract: 近年來,史語所將所藏甲骨照片全數公佈於「考古資料數位典藏資料庫」,其中包含部分過去未曾著錄的甲骨。在未刊錄的甲骨中,本文以甲骨上帶有占卜刻辭的材料為範圍進行研究,並統稱「甲骨卜辭殘片」。由於「甲骨卜辭殘片」大部分是片小、內容零散的碎片,因此甲骨雖置於網站提供學者取用,卻未獲得廣泛地注意。雖有幾位學者致力於甲骨的綴合,但散見的文章,以及未更新的綴合資訊,皆不利於後續研究的進行。材料既已公佈,整理工作是當前的首要之務。「甲骨卜辭殘片」總計798版,數量龐大,再加上豐富與多元的內容,具有研究的意義與價值。本文即從甲骨學的角度,以材料本身之特點展開研究。

本文共分六章,第一章說明研究動機與目的,研究材料的範圍,研究方法與進程。第二章整理「甲骨卜辭殘片」的綴合成果,並從綴合衍伸的誤綴、與他書他坑相綴之情形、甲骨的出土訊息等方面作討論。第三章呈現「甲骨卜辭殘片」在甲骨學上的研究價值,內容包括:概述甲骨卜辭殘片的犯兆現象、書辭塗辭遺跡、特殊刻寫習慣等,整理所見特殊字詞,提出討論。第四章探討「甲骨卜辭殘片」的著錄情況。第五章討論「甲骨卜辭殘片」的釋文與卜辭內容。第六章綜合以上研究成果,提出結論。

In recent years, the Institute of Historical and Philology has published all the photos of oracle bones on the website, which includes some unpublished ones. The materials of this dissertation concentrates on the unpublished oracle bones, there are oracle inscriptions on it, and named it "甲骨卜辭殘片"(Oracle Inscription Pieces). Although the oracle bones have placed on the website for scholars to use, due to the small and fragmented materials, " Oracle Inscription Pieces " have not received attention. Scholars have dedicated to rejoining fragmented oracle bones, but the articles are difficult to find, and the information of rejoining fragmented oracle bones has not been updated in time. As a result, this thesis takes these oracle bones as the object of research. While sorting the materials, a great amount of " Oracle Inscription Pieces " has been found, and there are 789 pieces in total. Its rich and various contents have important study value.

Six chapters are concluded in this thesis. The motivation and purpose of the research, the scope of the research material, the research method and the process will be introduced in chapter one. Chapter two is about the rejoining of the fragmented oracle bones. And the research value of " Oracle Inscription Pieces " , including the special historical remains on the oracle bones and the sort of non-seen words. Chapter four discusses the description of the fragmented oracle bones. Chapter five is about the content of " Oracle Inscription Pieces ". Finally, the conclusion of this study was made in Chapter six.