Title: 甲骨金文考釋方法初探:以近年古文字考釋成果為例

Keywords: 甲骨文 金文 考釋方法; Oracle bone; Bronze inscription; Interpretation method

Abstract: 本論文的主旨對於中國早期文字的考釋方法研究,以甲骨、金文的考釋為例,透過部分被學界重新考釋的文字,從中探討近年古文字考釋的方法。

本文共分為六章,第一章介紹研究動機、範圍方法與研究回顧,第二章探討文字考釋的初步工作,討論在近年的文字考釋的初步過程中,影響古文字考釋的因素,包括研究者對於材料的目驗、照片與拓本、材料的復原等,並討論幾例透過這些方法,重新考釋的古文字案例,第三章以「字形」為主,討論字形影響古文字考釋的各種因素,內容包括注意過去被忽略的筆劃、辨析字形異體、運用字形的變化、戰國文字材料、考古出土器物等,第四章以「辭例」為主,討論近年運用辭例深入考釋甲骨金文的方法,內容包括確認字形、限定詞義、檢驗考釋成果、運用辭例可能出現的問題,第五章以「字音」為主,內容包括古文字字形上的聲符、運用通假關係的文字考釋,第六章結論,綜合前述研究,並說明結論。

The main purpose of this thesis is to study the methods of textual research and interpretation in ancient Chinese characters. Taking the textual research and interpretation of oracle bones and Chinese bronze inscriptions as examples, through some texts that have been re-examined by academia, to explore the methods of textual research and interpretation in recent years. This article is divided into six chapters. The first chapter introduces the research motivation, scope, method and research review. The second chapter discusses the preliminary work of textual research and interpretation. It discusses the initial factors that influence the textual research and interpretation in recent years, including researchers doing the visual inspection of materials, photographs and rubbings, restoration of materials, etc., and discuss several cases of ancient characters through re-examining these methods. Chapter 3 focuses on "glyphs" and discusses various factors affecting the interpretation of ancient characters. The content includes focusing on the neglected strokes in the past, distinguish between different forms of characters, changes in the use of characters, text materials of the Warring States Period, archaeological artifacts, etc. Chapter 4 focuses on " Rhetoric ", discussing the use of it in recent years to study deeply of the Oracle Bronze. Including the confirmation of glyphs, defining the meaning of words, the results of examination and interpretation, and the possible problems in the use of rhetoric examples. Chapter 5 focuses on "character sounds". The content includes the symbols of the sound on the glyphs of ancient characters and the textual interpretation using the relationship between the common and false characters. The sixth chapter is the conclusion . Synthesize the aforementioned research and explain the conclusion.