Title: 運動興趣與足球學習自我效能及學習表現之關係

Keywords: 體育課程;技能學習;階層迴歸

Abstract: 目的:本研究旨在探討運動興趣與足球學習自我效能及學習表現之關係情形。方法:研究對象為某國立科技大學必修體育足球課程之學生,以運動興趣其四個構面為體育課程之興趣、運動技能之興趣、參與運動之興趣、觀賞運動之興趣、作為自變項,足球學習自我效能及學習表現為依變項,分析運動興趣、足球學習自我效能、學習表現相關情形,並分析運動興趣、學習表現預測力結果。採用問卷調查法,共計回收有效問卷242份。利用SPSS for Windows 18.0統計套裝軟體,透過皮爾遜積差相關、階層迴歸分析進行資料分析。結論:(一)體育課程之興趣、運動技能之興趣與自我效能存在正向顯著關係,學生在上足球體育課程過程中若覺得足球運動是有趣的,會增加足球技能,並且會提高足球自我信心,將學習到的新技能做得更好。(二)學生透過網路或電視觀賞足球運動比賽或是同學間談論運動相關資訊時產生更多興趣,亦能從觀賞比賽或者相關影片中學習到正確的足球資訊與技巧,並透過模仿學習進而增加學習成效,室外足球體育課程較為辛苦,但是有樂趣,還能夠幫助學生足球的技巧、觀念上有更大進步,反之,足球體育課程若因故停課也會感到失望,可看出對於一項運動產生興趣就會激起學習,進而得到好的學習表現。(三)運動興趣之體育課程興趣高的學生足球學習自我效能感愈佳亦有良好的學習表現。

Purpose: This paper aim to explore the relationship between sports interest and football learning efficacy and performance. Method: Student from University of Science and Technology who takes football class has been selected as research object. The four facets of sports interest including interest in physical education, interest in sports skills, interest in participating sports, interest in watching sports are defined as self-variable and football learning efficacy and performance is defined as dependent-variable to analyze their relationship and predictive outcome. Questionnaire is used in this research as we collected 242 effective questionnaires. The data is analyzed through Pearson product difference correlation and hierarchical regression analysis by using SPSS for Windows 18.0. Conclusion: (1) The interest in sports has a positive relationship with self-efficacy. Student who have good mood during football class will lead them to improve more in learning skills and enhance their confidence. (2) Students who watch football match through TV or having conversation about football between themselves will enjoy more interest and can learn the correct information and skills. These can also improve their learning efficacy. Additionally, the outdoor football class may be hard but it is fun enough to improve student`s conceptions and skills. In other words, if the football class is terminated, they might feel disappointed. As the result, interest in a sport will stimulate learning and lead to good learning outcomes. (3) Student who have better self-efficacy will have better learning outcomes.