Title: 一心多用抑或一心一意:組織中的多元時間觀研究回顧

Keywords: 多工時間觀 ; 多工作業 ; 工作情境 ; 團隊多元性

Abstract: 隨著科技的發達與數位世代的來臨,「多工時間觀」(polychronicity)議題的重要性與時俱增,受到學界與業界愈來愈多的重視。然而,國內進行相關研究寥寥無幾,推測可能原因是國內學者對多工時間觀之構念不甚熟悉,西方回顧論文已逾十年,缺乏對於近期或新興相關研究成果的釐清與解析,亦無清楚且可行的未來研究方針。有鑑於此,本文以「多工時間觀」為關鍵詞,主題式回顧爬梳文獻論文,並以研究涉及之對象與情境分別呈現研究成果概況,包含一般情境、工作情境,及團隊情境中的多工時間觀,檢視相關文獻與研究成果。在統整並彰顯文獻主題重點後,據以提出未來研究方向,提供有志投入時間議題研究之學者參考。總之,本文希望透過整體的主題性回顧多工時間觀研究議題,呼籲在組織行為研究中,將主觀時間作為一種科學現象來進行探究的必要性。

With the development of technology and the advent of the digital generation, the importance of "polychronicity" has been increasingly recognized and has attracted more attention from academia and industry. However, there are very few relevant studies in Taiwan. It is speculated that domestic scholars are not familiar with the construct of "polychronicity." Also, western review papers have been published for more than ten years, so there is a lack of clarification and analysis of recent or emerging relevant research results as well as clear and feasible future research directions. In view of this, this paper attempts to thematic review the literature with "polychronicity" as the keyword. The main review themes include the definition and differentiation of relevant constructs; and recent research findings, including research findings on polychronicity in general, work, and team contexts. After trying to sort out and highlight the main points of the literature, this paper proposes future research directions and provides a reference for scholars interested in investigating time and temporal topics. In short, this paper hopes to review the critical issues of polychronicity in the organizational context, thereby calling for the necessity of investigating subjective time, or temporal perspective, as a scientific phenomenon in organizational behavior research.