题名: 客戶關係管理之研究- 以兆豐銀行財富管理業務之客戶維護作業為例

关键词: 客戶移轉分派 客戶關係管理; 設計思考; 關鍵績效指標(KPI); 目標與關鍵結果(OKR); 淨推薦值(NPS); 短期利益與長期利益; 雜訊; Customer transfer and assignment; Customer relationship management; Design thinking; Key performance indicators (KPI); Goals and Key Results (OKR); Net Promoter Score (NPS); Short-term and long-term benefits; Noise

摘要: 本研究以兆豐銀行財富管理業務之客戶維繫作業為例,研究動機主要是要以兆豐銀行之客戶維繫制度所遇上之問題做為本研究對客戶關係之研究探討。兆豐銀行近年極力加強推展財管業務,為加強增加財管業務手續費收入,實施理專帳管客戶維護移轉分派制度,但此制度之推行讓員工對公司經營策略上認同度,及實務上對客戶關係上卻帶來問題與服務上的痛點。

因此本研究希望透過對「客戶關係管理」、「設計思考」、「關鍵績效指標(KPI)」、「目標與關鍵結果(OKR)」、「淨推薦值」、「短期利益與長期利益」、「雜訊」等文獻及其他個案公司的客戶關係管理模式與策略的研究,能找出比現行制度更好的方式。實證指出「以客戶為中心」出發點的經營策略,能提升銀行與客戶間之關係與減少客戶流失,施行OKR搭配KPI制比單純KPI制度在管理上更能提升績效與改善客我關係,銀行在經營策略上應著重長期收益遠大於追求短期收益上,在客戶經營上,能獲得客戶的認同與滿足客戶需求並解決客戶想要解決的問題,「從心」才會讓既有客戶介紹新客戶,銀行可採用淨推薦值(NPS) 作為顧客忠誠度衡量的新指標,以取代傳統的顧客滿意度。而對現行兆豐銀行之客戶維護制度之客戶移轉規定,搭配OKR客戶財務規畫目標從而採更彈性放寬交易次數與期間限定,並做家族性帳戶管理之關聯戶管理機制,分層授權由分行端做衡量客戶移轉分派之執行,事先徵詢客戶意願或審查理專與客戶維護之情形,藉以改善目前客戶維護上的問題與痛點,得以減少甚至能消除客戶對此制度實行之後對銀行不滿之處。

最後本研究希望以此客戶關係管理之研究,以兆豐銀行財富管理業務之客戶維護作業為例之研究提出參考建議;提供目前兆豐財管在理專與客戶管理上所存在的問題現象,進而達到更完善的顧客關係管理,銀行、理專、客戶共創三贏榮景。

This study takes the customer retention operation of Mega Bank`s wealth management business as an example, and the research motivation is mainly to take the problems encountered in the customer retention system of Mega Bank as the research and discussion on the customer relationship. In recent years, Mega Bank has been striving to strengthen the promotion of financial management business. In order to increase the fee income of financial management business, it has implemented a special account management customer maintenance, transfer and distribution system. However, it brings problems and service pain points to the customer relationship.

Therefore, this study hopes to analyze "customer relationship management", "design thinking", "key performance indicators (KPI)", "objectives and key results (OKR)", "net promoter score", "short-term and long-term benefits", Literature such as "Noisy" and other case study of the company`s customer relationship management model and strategy, can find a better way than the current system. Empirical evidence points out that the "customer-centric" business strategy can improve the relationship between banks and customers and reduce customer churn. The implementation of the OKR and KPI system can improve performance and improve customer-me relationship in management than the simple KPI system. In terms of business strategy, we should focus on long-term benefits that are far greater than the pursuit of short-term benefits. In terms of customer management, we can gain customer recognition, meet customer needs, and solve problems that customers want to solve. , Banks can use Net Promoter Score (NPS) as a new indicator of customer loyalty to replace traditional customer satisfaction. As for the customer transfer regulations of the current customer maintenance system of Mega Bank, it is more flexible to relax the number of transactions and the time limit in conjunction with the financial planning objectives of OKR customers, and to establish a related account management mechanism for family account management. The branch side measures the implementation of customer transfer assignment, consults customers` wishes in advance or reviews the situation of management and customer maintenance, so as to improve the current customer maintenance problems and pain points, and can reduce or even eliminate the customer`s impact on the bank after the implementation of this system. dissatisfaction.

Finally, this study hopes to provide reference suggestions based on the research on customer relationship management and the customer maintenance operation of Mega Bank`s wealth management business as an example; In order to achieve a better customer relationship management, banks, colleges, and customers will create a win-win situation.