Title: 藝人創建品牌行銷策略探討之個案分析

Keywords: 自媒體行銷 美妝產業 自創品牌; 品牌價值; 行銷策略; Self-media marketing; Beauty industry; Own brand; Brand value; Marketing strategy

Abstract: 這幾年越來越多藝人及網紅自創品牌,例如周杰倫、賈靜雯、 蕭敬騰..等。這些藝人除了夾帶明星光環外有著代言優勢外,更重要這幾年Facebook、Instagram、YouTube社群媒體活躍及藝人在自己社群媒體積極經營並具備一定社群聲量,使自己自創的品牌可以透過自己的社群媒體有“發聲及曝光“的管道。使藝人除了本身的知名度外還有自媒體能力,創造品牌的價值。

本個案以明星A自創的保養品牌公司的成長歷程、產品定位及行銷策略來分析藝人如何透過自身的價值,直接轉換至品牌上,並透過自創品牌來達到品牌價值及藝人本身知名度的延續。

In recent years, more and more artists and internet celebrities have created their own brands, such as Jay Chou, Alyssa Chia, Xiao Jingteng, etc. These artists have the advantage of endorsement. More importantly, Facebook, Instagram, and YouTube have been active in social media in recent years, and the artists have been actively operating in their own social media and have the high social voice, so that their own brands can be through their own social media to acquire lots of users and exposure.

This case analyzes the growth process, product positioning and marketing strategy of Star A`s brand and to know how artists can directly transfer their own value to the brand, and achieve brand value and the continuation of the artist`s own popularity through their own- brand.