Title: 策略人力資源管理與企業併購 -以聯發科為例

Keywords: 併購 策略人力資源管理; 功能; 角色; 績效管理; 薪酬福利; Merge and Acquistion; Strategic Human Resource Management; Organization Development; Roles; Performance Management; Compensation & Benefit

Abstract: 2020年起全球市場不分產業皆受到疫情衝擊產生嚴重影響,在整體經濟從動盪中逐步恢復的過程中,各類適應市場與商業實踐的新常態逐步成為主流。疫情加速了企業轉型的力道,隨著組織逐步復原和適應「新常態」,新一波的競爭強度將更甚以往,未來企業須更積極透過數位科技來加強組織發展,加速成長並重構組織能力。

新常態驅動AI興起,數位科技將成為企業之生存法則,為了建立數位科技,全球企業多數啟動以雲為中心的數位基礎架構,因為此速度是之前的兩倍,且企業正更積極地建構資料中心和數位基礎架構以面對下一波新常態的各種挑戰。因此隨著AI人工智慧的技術與應用不斷推升,越來越多具備資料運算能力的智慧終端藉由手機、電腦、智慧家電、智慧製造相關的產品與設備,加上5G網路的佈建,都讓資料運算可被仰賴與運作的內容更加寬廣。

但COVID-19已衝擊並考驗企業工作環境上的靈活度,促動了整個企業轉型的進程,未來在這樣的新常態環境下,企業是否能建立擁有開放、靈活的環境與團隊將是未來因應新常態的生存之道。此將促使未來的辦公環境走向更為”混合”的概念,包括工作場域上將突破傳統,有更多跨時間、空間的場域設計,人才運用上將同時考慮內部與外部人力運用的可能性,工作流程及文化也將更為彈性,包容。

為了建立這樣的能力,預期企業將導入新的科技技術以逐步過渡到混合式的工作環境, 包括、5G,AI, IoT, AR/VR都將是關注的重點。其中AR/VR因為應用直覺,預計將大幅應用在現場環境體驗,遠端教育訓練、視訊會議等,讓員工可以透過科技進步,進行更多即時、跨越現實障礙的合作模式。因此台灣IC設計業為了追求持續成長和獲利,面對新科技、人力市場結構的急速變遷以及市場反應速度,企業在經營中的併購是必須經歷的過程,而在併購的過程中,企業人力資源管理所扮演的角色已凸顯出其功能的重要性,從以往的人事行政到逐漸轉化成為策略性人力資源管理,人資單位,為了協助公司獲得產品及人才,提升經營績效與競爭力,都要順勢改變人資策略,以滿足企業經營需求,可見人力資源管理的功能也越趨複雜,實有必要深入探討。

Since 2020, the global market, regardless of industry, has been seriously affected by the impact of the epidemic. As the overall economy gradually recovers from the turbulence, various new normals adapted to market and business practices have gradually become mainstream. In the future, enterprises must actively use digital technology to strengthen organizational development, accelerate growth and rebuild organizations capability.

The new normal drives the rise of AI, and digital technology will become the law of survival for enterprises. In order to build digital technology, most global enterprises have launched cloud-centric digital infrastructure to face the challenges of the next wave of the new normal. Therefore, with the continuous advancement of AI technology and applications, more and more smart terminals with data computing capabilities use mobile phones, computers, smart home appliances, smart manufacturing-related products and equipment, and the deployment of 5G networks, which makes the content of data operations that can be relied on and operated on wider.

However, COVID-19 has impacted the company`s working environment. The new normal will promote the future office environment to move towards a more "hybrid" concept, including breaking through traditions in the workplace and talents gender, workflow and culture will also be more resilient and inclusive.

In order to build such capabilities, the enterprises will introduce new technologies to gradually transition to a hybrid work environment, including 5G, AI, IoT, and AR/VR. In order to pursue sustainable growth and profit, Taiwan`s IC design industry faces new technologies, rapid changes in the labor market structure and market response speed, and the M&A of enterprises in the operation is a process that must be experienced. The role of HR management has highlighted the importance of its functions and they have to change the strategy to meet the needs of business operations, it can be seen that the functions of HR management are becoming more and more complex, and it is necessary to conduct in-depth discussions.