Title: 積極勞動市場的政策組合與再就業成效

Keywords: 積極勞動市場政策;政策組合;事件時序分析法

Abstract: 全球化的推進使各國受惠,但國內市場亦暴露於外部衝擊,積極勞動市場政策成為減緩衝擊的重要選擇。由於受衝擊失業者主為就業弱勢,政策採用一次性與制度性的公共就業或工資補貼等組合,增加不同族群接觸政策資源的機會,過渡至下一份工作。本研究串連登記與勞保行政資料,以事件時序分析法分析政策組合下的再就業成效,發現一次性公共就業的再就業及維持效果較工資補貼為低,再就業機率低於同為公共就業,但為制度性的多元就業開發方案。研究進一步發現七成參與者為就業弱勢族群,其中教育程度偏低、原住民及中高齡等三個族群的失業者,在政策結束後的再就業機率,各別均較同時參與的一般失業者為低。為減緩就業弱勢參與後更趨弱勢的負面效應,研究建議調整政策組合中一次性公共就業比重,增加職業訓練及就業媒合項目,深入思考經濟衝擊下弱勢族群長期低度就業問題。

The advancement of globalization has benefited all countries, but the domestic market has also been exposed to external shocks. Active labor market policies have become an important option for mitigating shocks. Because the unemployed who are affected are mainly vulnerable to unemployment, the policy adopts a combination of one-time and institutional public employment or wage subsidies to increase the opportunities of different groups to contact policy resources. This study links registration and labor insurance administrative data, analyzes the effect of reemployment under the policy portfolio by event time series analysis, and finds that the odds of reemployment of one-time public employment is lower than that of wage subsidies. The study further found that over 70% of the participants are disadvantaged groups in labor market. Among the three groups of unemployed people with low education, aboriginals, and middle and senior aged groups, the odds of reemployment is lower than the unemployed who participated at the same time. In order to alleviate the negative effects to these disadvantaged unemployed after participation, the research suggests to adjust the proportion of one-time public employment in the policy portfolio, increase vocational training and employment matching projects, and reconsider the underemployment problem of disadvantaged groups under the economic shock.