Title: 影響電動車駕駛參與V2G之關鍵因素:科技接受模式之應用

Keywords: 淨零碳排 再生能源 電動車; 充電樁; 電動車至電網; 科技接受模式; 結構方程模式; Net Zero; Renewable Energy; EV (Electric Vehicles); Charging piles; V2G(Vehicle-to-grid); TAM (Technology Acceptance Model); SEM(Structural Equation Modeling)

Abstract: 隨著全球暖化、氣候變遷等環境問題頻繁出現,再生能源已然成為世界各國競相發展的重點,近年來,各國更紛紛提出淨零碳排路徑,其中,低碳運輸更被各國列為首要目標。然而電動車普及化的背後,必然伴隨著充電需求的增長,為了維持電力系統的穩定,台電積極發展多元電力,近來已有愈來愈多再生能源併入電網,不過多數再生能源皆為間歇性能源,無法像傳統發電機組,隨意控制發電量,因此若能導入「電動車至電網」的充放電技術,將電動車作為移動式的儲能裝置,不但可平衡電力系統之電壓與頻率,也能使電動車駕駛參與電力市場交易,賺取離尖峰時段之電價差。

本研究以科技接受模式為理論基礎,建構研究框架,接著針對各個構面設計題項,再以網路發放的方式進行問卷調查,最後以統計軟體SPSS28.0與AMOS26.0進行信效度分析及結構方程模式分析,以此驗證假設。

本研究結果顯示:「認知有用性」、「認知易用性」、「主觀規範」及「自發性」皆對「行為意圖」有顯著正向影響,「知覺風險」則對「行為意圖」有顯著負向影響;而「主觀規範」及「結果可說明性」會透過「認知有用性」間接影響「行為意圖」,「知覺便利性」會透過「認知易用性」間接影響「行為意圖」。

With the frequent emergence of environmental problems such as global warming and climate change, renewable energy has become the focus of the world`s competing development. In recent years, many countries have proposed a net-zero carbon emissions path, of which, low-carbon transport has been listed as the primary goal.

However, behind the popularization of electric vehicles, the demand for charging will inevitably increase. To maintain the stability of the power system, Taipower has been actively developing multiple power sources. Recently, more and more renewable energy sources have been integrated into the power grid, but most renewable energy sources are intermittent. Therefore, if the charging and discharging technology of "Vehicle-to-grid" can be introduced, EVs can be used as a mobile energy storage device, it can not only balance the voltage and frequency of the power system, but also enable the electric vehicle driver to participate in the electricity market. So, the electric vehicle driver can make arbitrage on electricity prices.

This study used the Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) as the basis for constructing the research framework, then designed questions for each factor of the framework, and then conducted a questionnaire survey by online distribution, and finally used the statistical software SPSS28.0 and AMOS26.0 to conduct reliability analysis, validity analysis, and structural equation modeling analysis to test the hypothesis.

2. "Perceived risk" has a significant negative impact on "Behavioral Intention".

3. "Subjective Norm" and "Result Demonstrability" indirectly affect "Behavioral Intention" through "Perceived Usefulness" "Perceived Convenience" indirectly affects "behavioral intention" through "Perceived Ease of Use".