題名: 自動駕駛輔助系統代理商之策略行銷分析 -以 M 公司為例

關鍵詞: 策略行銷 4C 自動駕駛產業; 自動輔助駕駛系統; 4C Framework of Strategic Marketing; Advanced Driver Assistance Systems (ADAS)

摘要: 人工智慧(Artificial Intelligence,AI)、第五代行動通訊技術(5G 通訊)、物聯網、雲端運算、機器學習等科技發展是驅動電動車產業進展的核心技術,改變汽車的生產與商業模式,也顛覆了人類的交通行為、產業生態及競爭型態,已然掀起全球工業製造的新時代革命,並衍生諸多新興產業,創造嶄新的生活型態,全球知名汽車廠牌、科技企業及新創公司均爭相投入。

全球車輛產業之上、中、下游,乃至負責組裝、販售、售後服務之廠商皆向聯網科技(Connected)、自動駕駛(Autonomous)、共享與服務(Shared & Services)和電能驅動(Electric)發展,各國政府與相關單位亦密切關注著自駕車的監管制度及社會接受度,為求推進自駕車的進展。臺灣汽車電子零組件產業供應鏈完整,擁有少量多樣、彈性製造優勢,也積極地隨著聯網車輛、自駕車、電動車輛和共享經濟發酵,加速對全球自駕車供應鏈的發展與佈局。

本研究以自動駕駛輔助系統(ADAS)市場領導品牌 M 公司作為研究對象,以策略行銷 4C 探討成功經營的關鍵因素,本研究結果得出,買者資訊蒐集成本、道德危機成本是商業洽談中的重要影響因素,M 公司在降低買者資訊蒐集成本、買者道德危機成本上採取完善的策略,然而商業洽談過程中忽略了文化與價值觀、語言與溝通方式、特定市場的資訊掌握程度、市場發展不確定性之風險接受程度,對代理商發展策略之影響。

The development of artificial intelligence (AI), cloud computing, fifth-generation mobile communication technology (5G communication), Internet of Things, machine learning and other technological developments are the core technologies driving the progress of the electric vehicle industry, which not only changes the production and business models of automobiles, but also subverts the industrial ecology and competition pattern, and brought subversive changes to human traffic behavior.

It has already set off a new era of global industrial manufacturing revolution, and has spawned many emerging industries, creating a new lifestyle. World-renowned automobile brands, technology companies and start-ups are all rushing to invest. In recent years, with the accelerated evolution of electric vehicles and self-driving vehicles, manufacturers in the global vehicle industry from upstream, mid-stream and downstream to final assembly, sales, and after-sales service have continued to move towards connected technologies, autonomous driving, sharing and services and electric development, governments and related offices are paying close attention to the regulatory system and how users and the society accept selfdriving cars, accelerating the promotion of self-driving cars in various countries. The supply chain of automotive electronic components is complete in Taiwan with a small number of diverse and flexible manufacturing advantages. It is also actively accelerating the development and layout of the global self-driving supply chain with the fermentation of self-driving cars, connected vehicles, electric vehicles and the sharing economy.

This study takes one of the most leading brands in the market of Advanced Driver Assistance Systems (ADAS) as the object of the research. The purpose of the research is to discuss the key factors for successful business operation through marketing 4C strategies framework.

The results show that the cost of buyer information collection and the cost of moral crisis are the main factors in business negotiation. Company M adopts a sound strategy to reduce the cost of buyer information collection and the cost of buyer moral crisis. However, in the process of business negotiation, some factors are not carefully considered including different cultures, values, languages, communication methods, levels of information mastery in a specific market, and the uncertainties of market development.