Title: 系統軟體服務商如何掌握虛實整合先機: 以91APP為例

Keywords: 虛實整合 策略行銷4C模型; 軟體服務商; 企業轉型; 商業模式模型; 行銷成本; OMO; Software service provider; 4C model; Business model

Abstract: 隨著台灣生活水準發展,消費者對體驗的要求提升、開始追求線上下合一的方便體驗,線上下的通路及資訊之虛實整合成為現代零售企業營運之顯題。這對部分系統軟體服務商而言,不僅是一項可開發的商機,更是掌握未來商業趨勢的關鍵一步。

本研究透過個案研究法,分析91APP作為產業領導廠商的商業策略,探討系統軟體服務商在虛實整合浪潮下扮演的角色和做法,以作為台灣相關產業服務業者可參考之依據,持續探鑽台灣零售虛實整合浪潮商機。

研究方法將以文獻探討深入分析台灣零售業在轉型時碰到的困境,後透過訪談法了解91APP如何看待該困境之成因,並以行銷4C模型分析,了解91APP究竟如何藉由服務內容組合的提供協助零售業完成轉型,達成雙方之雙贏。

根據研究結果,可以發現零售業的虛擬整合轉型這一議題上未來仍有極大的成長空間可供軟體系統整合商進行協助和持續優化,因此相關類型的系統供應商能積極地藉由成功案例研究所獲得的探討結果為參考,以求在轉型浪潮下站穩腳步。由於零售用戶選擇轉型夥伴時極為注重雙方信任和預期效益的回報,因此作為系統軟體服務商,必須利用附加服務等方式精於提高產品本身帶來的效益以提高零售客戶的採用意願,並提高專屬陷入成本以維繫長期的信任互利關係,在虛實整合商機中與下游客戶共生共榮。

With the development of living standard in Taiwan, consumers` demand for experience has increased and they have started to pursue the convenience of OMO experience, and the integration of online and offline channels and information has become a prominent issue in modern retail business operation. This is not only an exploitable business opportunity for some system software service providers, but also a key step to grasp the future business trend. This study analyzes the business strategies of 91APP as a leading company in the industry through case studies, and explores the roles of system software service providers in the wave of OMO, as a reference for Taiwan`s related industry service providers to continue exploring business opportunities in the wave of OMO in Taiwan`s retail industry.

The research will use literature to analyze the dilemmas encountered by the retail industry in Taiwan during the transformation process, and then use interviews to understand how 91APP views the causes of the dilemma, and use the 4C model of marketing to understand how 91APP can help the retail industry complete the transformation process.

Based on the results, since retail customers choose their transformation partners with a strong focus on mutual trust and expected benefits in return, system software service providers must focus on improving

Therefore, a system software service provider needs to improve the cost to increase the willingness of retail customers to adopt, and improve the long-term exclusive cost to maintain the long-term trust and mutual benefit relationship, so that we can live and prosper together with our customers in the virtual and real integration business opportunities.