Title: 營運階段綠辦公建築管理與維護之評估指標研究

Keywords: 綠建築評估;管理維護;模糊德爾菲法

Abstract: 近年來綠建築之議題開始受到關注,我國亦推行綠建築評估系統(EEWH),希冀建築能降低環境污染,亦同時提供舒適健康的使用空間。然而,我國現行評估系統主要針對建築設計、建築型態進行審核評估,對於綠建築管理維護、使用營運仍無相關規範,較無持續性、管理層面的考量,若能加強建築營運階段的性能追蹤、提供完善的管理機制,則更可有效達到綠建築「永續發展」的初衷。

爰此,本研究欲探討適宜評估綠建築營運階段「管理與維護」之指標項目,以辦公建築作為研究對象,透過檢視國外商用綠建築營運維護、績效表現、既有建築性能表現之相關評估系統,釐清綠辦公建築營運使用期間,所應著重評估之指標內涵與要素。其次,運用模糊德爾菲法(Fuzzy Delphi Method),透過專家學者的專業填答,確立綠辦公建築營運階段「管理與維護」的評估中,應包含三大面向、七項指標分類,共二十九項指標項目。

In recent years, green building issues have begun to receive attention. Under this trend, Taiwan has implemented the Green Building Evaluation System (EEWH), which enables buildings to reduce environmental pollution and resource waste, while also providing comfortable and healthy space. However, the current evaluation system mainly focuses on the building design and building status. There are no relevant regulations for the management and maintenance of green buildings. Thus, there are relatively no sustainability and management considerations. If we can track the performance during the operation phase, provide a comprehensive management mechanism, and consider energy-saving and carbon-reduction strategies at the same time, it will be more effective to achieve the "sustainable development" of the original intention of green buildings.

Therefore, this research mainly studies appropriate evaluation indicators of green building operating stage, and uses office buildings as the research object. Review the evaluation systems of commercial green buildings in use in other countries, and clarify the indicators that should be emphasized during the operation period. Furthermore, the research uses the Fuzzy Delphi Method to establish the evaluation items for the "management and maintenance" of the green office building operation phase. After calculation, the "management and maintenance" framework of the green office building should include three aspects, seven classifications, and a total of 29 indicators.