Title: 少子化及政策影響下之私立幼兒園經營策略:以新北市某幼兒園為個案研究

Keywords: 私立幼兒園 經營策略 SWOT; TOWS; 策略鑽石模型; Private Preschool; Business Strategy; SWOT; TOWS; Strategic Diamond

Abstract: 台灣的幼教產業自日治時代開始萌芽,近年來因新生兒人數持續降低,少子化現象嚴重,政府之少子化因應措施未見成效,造成生員市場持續萎縮,增加平價托育名額、發放育兒津貼等公共政策,以及相關法令規範的變革等,都造成商業邏輯與經營生態的改變,對於未加入準公共化之私立幼兒園的衝擊尤其劇烈;如何面對整體環境、法規政策、社會大眾主流觀點等外部議題,同時檢視自身之經營理念及組織擁有的特色及資源,找出創新轉型並永續經營的經營策略,是私立幼兒園經營必須正視的一個課題。

本研究以新北市某直營連鎖幼兒園為個案分析對象,經由SWOT分析、TOWS分析,以及Strategy Diamond模型分析,探討個案機構的創新經營模式與策略;經個案分析後,本研究總結之結論,包括:區域型多校區整合運營、0-12歲一站式的服務型態、攜手合作夥伴提供多元服務、善用多重管道行銷、適性化及個別化的教育服務、品牌優勢與人力資源、以價值導向為發展目標、以永續共好為轉型核心等經營策略,應能支持私立幼兒園建構競爭力及經營優勢,以實踐經營者之教育理念及永續經營。

The early childhood education industry in Taiwan began to sprout during the Japanese colonial era. In recent years, the number of newborns has decreased continuously, and the phenomenon of declining birthrates has become serious. The government’s countermeasures against the declining birthrate have not been effective, resulting in a continuous shrinking of the childcare market. Public policies such as distribution, as well as changes in relevant laws and regulations, have all caused changes in business logic and ecology, especially for private kindergartens that have not joined the quasi-publicization. How to deal with the overall environment, laws and policies, and mainstream perspectives, is a topic that private preschool must face up to when they examine their own business philosophy, characteristics and resources, and find out a business strategy for innovation, transformation and sustainable operation.

This study takes a regular chain private preschool in New Taipei City as the case analysis object, through SWOT analysis, TOWS analysis, and Strategy Diamond model analysis, to explore the innovative business model and strategy of the case institution. According to the case analysis, the conclusions of this study include business strategies of regional multi-campus integrated operation, one-stop service pattern for 0-12 years old, working with partners to provide multiple services, making good use of multi‑channel marketing, adaptive and individualized education services, brand advantages and human resources, value-oriented development goals, sustainable co-benefits based transformation strategies, aiming to support private kindergartens in building enterprise competitiveness and superiorities, and to practice the education philosophy and sustainable development of the proprietor.