题名: 雲端機房發展策略之研究 - 以某個案公司為例

关键词: 雲端機房 發展策略 Cloud Computer Room; Development Strategy

摘要: 由於全球對節能減碳綠化要求日盛,以及我國對永續經營轉型風潮日高,各 界紛紛對組織管控資料運作的核心重鎮-機房提出改變呼籲,促運端機房逐日興 起。然企業如何從中掌握並發揮專長,則須對雲端機房發展擬定合宜之策略,故 而興起本研究,並期對學術研究與營運實務有所貢獻。

因此,本研究不僅針對研究標的之機房與雲端設備等相關發展,制定策略之 考量工具(PEST、SWOT、五力、價值鏈等),以及策略等學理理論,進行文獻探 討以奠立分析基礎。並且,本研究為求取深入掌握,乃採取個案研究,並進行質 性研究。對於本個案之分析,從個案公司沿革發展、營運環境、行銷實務等三方 向進行分析,以萃取重要的關鍵要素,進而分析個案公司的雲端機房發展策略聚 焦在基礎工程之制定,進而促進個案公司整體營運成長之目的。

最後,本研究亦提出結論,個案公司鑒於自身擁有極優的個體能力,再加上 當前的呈現極佳的環境趨力,故在個案公司雲端機房發展策略可以狹窄細分市場 之整體成本領先與差異化為策略主軸。建議個案公司可從 1.發展投資面進行成本 的調整以利轉型 2. 發展方向面著重綠化節能與模組化以利未來。對於未來研究建 議可從 1.研究資料的增加 2.研究方法的改變 3.研究方向的拓展投入。

The background of the study: It was increasing demand for energy saving, carbon reduction and greening over the world, and the business pursued sustainable transformation in my country. Therefore, they started changes to the core center of organization management and control data operations-the computer room, which promotes the rise of the terminal computer room day by day. However, in order to master and utilize their expertise, the enterprises had to formulate an appropriate strategy for the development of the cloud computer room. Therefore, this research was initiated and was expected to contribute to academic research and operational practice.

Therefore, we started the study. The study invested in literature review: computer room & cloud device industry, strategy analysis tools (PEST, SWOT, 5-Forces, Value-Chain etc.), strategies. After the literature review, the study used the case study & qualitative research to analyzed evolution & current situation of the case, operational environment & changes, its computer room practice, and strategy development.

After completing this study, the following conclusions: The case had strong individual capability in the field, and it owned opportunities of the environmental trend. To support the strategy of the case- Overall cost leadership and differentiation in narrow market segments, the study proposed: The following suggestions: 1. To adjust its investment contents 2. To adjust its investment direction. 3. To increase marketing action. Suggestions for future research: 1. To increase of research data; 2. To improvement of research methods; 3. To expansion of research direction.