Title: 以資料為中心延遲中斷網路架構下參考興趣的路由機制

Keywords: 內容中心延遲中斷容忍網路; 命名資料網路; 激勵機制; 路由機制; Information Centric DTN; NDN; Incentive; Routing

Abstract: 隨著軟硬體技術的進步與成熟,智慧服務已經在日常生活中大幅的擴展,發展出巨量資料、邊緣運算等科技應用,而上述這些智慧服務的應用,低延遲即為關鍵的特性之一,而如何更有效率地傳遞訊息,以及節省時間成本,成為一個值得關注的議題。

基於彈性及快速部署的考量,我們假設網路環境是在連線不穩定、節點容易斷線的情境。因此本篇論文結合內容中心概念並以內容中心延遲中斷容忍網路(ICDTN:Information Centric Disruption Tolerant Network )為基礎,設計出根據節點興趣取向與封包主題內容的路由演算法,並且提出利用延遲中斷容忍網路(DTN)既有的緩衝區實作內容中心的命名資料網路(NDN)的快取功能的方法。

本研究的應用情境以智慧商圈為背景,基於邊緣運算和分散式運算架構,以驗證本研究提出之路由優化和激勵機制的解決方案。實驗結果顯示,本文提出之路由演算法提高了訊息傳遞效率和節點合作度,並達到了低延遲,這將使得在商圈中能實現更好的服務體驗和資源利用。

With the advancement and maturity of software and hardware technology, smart services have been greatly expanded in daily life, and technological applications such as huge amounts of data and edge computing have been developed. Low latency is one of the key features of the above-mentioned smart service applications. However, how to transmit information more efficiently and save time and cost has become an issue worthy of attention.

Considerably flexibility and fast deployment, we assume that the network environment is unstable where nodes are prone to disconnection. This thesis combines the concept of the data center, with the Information Centric Disruption Tolerant Network (ICDTN) and proposes a routing algorithm based on node interest orientation and packet subject content. This method also uses DTN`s existing buffer to implement Information Centric Name Data Networking(NDN) cache function.

The application scenario of this research is based on the smart business circle, with the edge computing and distributed computing architecture, to verify the routing enhancement and incentive mechanism solutions proposed in this research. It is expected to improve the efficiency of message transmission and node cooperation, which will help in the business circle, better service experience and resource utilization are realized.