Title: 以4C策略行銷分析架構解析S公司醫療用AR頭戴式抬頭顯示器行銷策略

Keywords: 邱志聖4C策略行銷分析; 醫療頭戴式抬頭顯示器; 數位醫療; Chiu Chih-Sheng’s 4C marketing strategy framework; Eye Up Display; Digital Health

Abstract: 台灣運用數位科技於智慧醫療設備愈來愈普及化,舉凡達文西手術、內視鏡手術、甚至植牙手術的導航系統設備等等,其精準度有別於早期傳統醫療的「開膛手術」時間長、傷口大、復原時間長甚至發生傷口感染等等缺點,在智慧醫療設備先進的國家醫師們在操作數位設備上已行之多年且駕輕就熟,智慧醫療設備中「醫學影像」是最關鍵的顯示器,是醫師在手術中最直觀判斷手術進行過程順利與否的重要設備,包括主刀醫師、第一助手醫師、第二助手醫師及好幾位的護理人員都透過醫學影像顯示做識別,手術過程中會顯示和監控重要的數據、圖像和訊息,相對的抬頭看影像低頭進行手術的次數頻率高,多年後逐漸變成醫護人員的職業傷害,最常見的有頸椎受傷、肩頸痠痛,尤其牙醫師長期低頭注視患者口內治療,久而久之竟然發生抬不起頭的傷害,所以「不用低頭手術」是每一位醫師都想要達到的方式。另外,患者接受達文西手術或者內視鏡手術的原因不外乎傷口小、恢復時間短,雖然手術成本高但還是願意選擇對自己健康有利的手術方式,醫師使用 AR 頭戴式抬頭顯示器減低了抬頭低頭的時間,而且更能直觀及立體的 3D 技術導引,術前更可以讓患者了解透過 AR頭戴式抬頭顯示器對手術中的輔助功能,減少手術時間及患者痛苦的時間提高患者治療信心,早日回到健康的正常生活,節省雙方的時間成本、住院成本及術後成本,AR 頭戴式抬

頭顯示器同時也是教學的重要工具,其錄影功能可以將手術過程存取或 Live 方式呈現並保存,而且是以執刀醫師視角提供學生做為學習體驗,提高教學效率,在繁忙的現代社會時間是寶貴的,如何透過有效率的智慧醫療設備 AR 頭戴式抬頭顯示器達到解決醫生與患者的痛點需要正確的行銷策略去支持,透過邱志聖教授的 4C 策略行銷分析架構來解析是本研究的重點。

The adoption of digital technology in smart medical devices, such as Da Vinci robotic surgery, endoscopic surgery, and navigational systems for dental implants, represents a significant advancement in the field of Taiwan healthcare. These technologies have demonstrated precision and advantages over traditional surgical methods, including shorter recovery times, smaller incisions, and reduced risk of infection. In countries at the forefront of smart medical device usage, medical professionals have seamlessly integrated digital devices into their practices for several years Medical imaging plays a crucial role in these advanced devices, providing surgeons with essential visual information during procedures. This includes real-time data, images, and communication vital for the entire medical team, including lead surgeons and nurses. Despite the benefits, the frequent need for surgeons to shift their focus between images and the surgical field has led to occupational injuries among medical staff, such as neck injuries and shoulder pain. Dentists, in particular, face challenges due to prolonged downward looking during treatments. The concept of "no-look down surgery" has emerged as a goal for surgeons to address these ergonomic challenges. Patients exhibit a preference for procedures using technologies like Da Vinci or endoscopy due to smaller incisions and shorter recovery times, even with higher associated costs.

Augmented Reality (AR) head-mounted displays have shown promise in mitigating the ergonomic issues associated with traditional surgeries. Surgeons employing AR technology can reduce the need to constantly shift their gaze, providing a more intuitive and 3D-guided surgical experience. The integration of AR head-mounted displays not only enhances the overall surgical experience for patients but also contributes to time and cost savings for both parties involved. Additionally, these displays serve as valuable educational tools by recording surgeries for training and teaching purposes. The goal is to contribute to the advancement of surgical practices, addressing the pain points experienced by both medical professionals and patients in modern, busy societies.The study aims to analyze the effectiveness of this technology through the lens of Professor Chiu Chih-Sheng's 4C marketing strategy framework.