Title: 銀行經營高資產客戶之策略探討

Keywords: 高資產客戶 數位化金融發展; 未來投資焦點; 傳承人計畫; High net worth customers; Digital financial development; Future investment focuses; Heir planning

Abstract: 銀行該如何經營才能夠在高度競爭的金融行業之下脫穎而出,提供給高資產客戶更符合需求更優質的服務,是銀行業需要擬定的主要策略。本研究希望針對本人任職銀行之高資產客戶作為研究主體,瞭解高資產客戶的財富管理需求,以作為個案銀行擬定未來經營策略的參考。

本研究的目標對象為銀行資產達3000萬以上的高資產客戶群,透過高資產客戶與銀行往來情況、對各個銀行服務方面的滿意情況以及在使用銀行提供的理財規劃服務時(包含數位化金融發展、未來投資焦點、傳承人計畫),最為看重的要素等,藉此獲得高資產客群的全面觀點,並分析其需求特徵,為銀行提供客觀的市場研究資訊。

整體而言,為維持在高資產客戶市場的領導地位,個案銀行必須持續地投資與創新,例如將資源投入強化專業團隊、成立私人銀行部門、優化數位服務等,以增強其核心競爭力(優質服務品質、優良保密機制、以及交易便利性等)。具體而言,銀行可以建立全面的專業理財顧問培訓機制,通過系統化的在職培訓,吸引並留住優秀的財富管理人才。同時,組建高效的產品研發團隊,運用大數據和人工智慧等新技術,設計出個性化程度更高、更貼近客戶真實需求的創新金融產品。此外,銀行應加大數位化服務渠道建設的投入,優化移動端客戶體驗,實現更便捷和一致的線上線下服務,滿足客戶的便利性需求。這些核心競爭力的提升,將直接增加客戶的依賴性和粘性,從而建立更高的客戶忠誠度,並產生良好的市場口碑。與此同時,銀行也應保持現有的服務優勢,如提供親切的服務態度、便捷的開戶和交易流程等。這些已被客戶廣泛認可的優勢,也是構建品牌聲譽與客戶滿意度的重要一環。通過對核心競爭力的提升與優勢的保持,銀行才能在市場競爭中脫穎而出,贏得更多高資產客戶的信任與忠誠。

How banks should operate to stand out from the highly competitive financial industry and provide higher net worth customers with more customized and premium services is a key strategy issue for the banking business. This study aims to take high net worth customers of the bank where the researcher works as the research subject to understand their wealth management needs as a future strategy reference for bank operation and a basis for future research.

The target audience of this study is bank customers with assets of at least NT$30 million. Through their banking experiences, satisfaction levels with various bank services, and the most valued elements when using banks’ financial planning services (including digital financial development, future investment focuses, and heir planning), the study hopes to gain a comprehensive perspective from high net worth customers and analyze their demand characteristics to provide banks with objective market research information.

Overall, to maintain the leadership in the high net worth customer market, banks must continue to invest and innovate to enhance their core competitiveness. Specifically, banks can establish comprehensive professional financial advisor training mechanisms to attract and retain outstanding wealth management talents through systematic on-the-job training. At the same time, build efficient product R&D teams to design more personalized and customer-centric innovative financial products using big data, artificial intelligence and other new technologies. In addition, banks should increase investment in the construction of digital service channels to optimize mobile customer experience and achieve more convenient and consistent online and offline services to meet customers' convenience needs. The enhancement of these core competencies will directly increase customer stickiness and loyalty, and generate good word of mouth. Meanwhile, banks should also maintain existing service advantages such as providing cordial service attitudes and convenient account opening and trading processes. These widely recognized strengths are also an important part of building brand reputation and customer satisfaction. By enhancing core competencies and maintaining strengths, banks can stand out in market competition and gain more trust and loyalty from high net worth customers.