题名: 社交娛樂平台的國際化優勢與進入策略:以A直播平台為例

关键词: 直播平台 國際化策略 市場進入; 全球市場; 競爭優勢; 個案研究; Live Streaming Platform; Internationalization Strategy; Market Entry; Global Market; Competitive Advantage; Case Study

勢與進入策略。透過深入的個案研究和訪談分析,揭示了全球化市場對直播產業的影響及其在新市場成功發展的關鍵要素。

A 直播平台自 2014 年在台灣創立,初期雖受限於市場規模,但隨著初期進軍中國大陸市場,呈現出巨大的成長潛力。然而,進入新市場並非一帆風順,A直播平台在這過程中遭遇了多項挑戰,包括技術、資金,以及對新市場的理解和適應。最終,則透過與國際策略夥伴的合作,重新站穩腳步並適應新市場,成功打造一個國際品牌。

然而,成功的國際化不僅僅需要策略規劃,還需要有深入理解各個市場的實

際行動。企業必須在新市場建立起有力的競爭優勢,並通過技術創新、獲取資金,以及對新市場的深度理解和適應,以確保其在全球市場中的持續發展。本研究期許透過對於社交娛樂平台國際化進程中所面臨的挑戰以及有效應對策略之深入理解,對於新進入市場的平台企業,有重要的啟示和參考價值。

This research focuses on the internationalization advantages and entry strategies of social entertainment platforms, taking the Taiwan-originated Live Streaming Platform A as a case study. Through comprehensive case studies and interview analyses, the impacts of global markets on the live streaming industry are explored, and key factors for successful expansion into new markets are identified.

Live Streaming Platform A initially encountered constraints due to market size.

However, with its early venture into the Chinese market, it manifested significant growth potential. Yet, entry into the new market was not without hurdles; Platform A faced numerous challenges, including technological issues, funding, and comprehension and adaptation to the new market. Eventually, through collaboration with international strategic partners, the platform reestablished its footing, adapted to the new market, and successfully evolved into an international brand.

This study indicates that a triumphant internationalization strategy should incorporate several critical elements: 1) a flexible business model adjustable to different markets; 2) sustained innovative technical capabilities to guarantee system stability and superior user experience; 3) robust financial support to supply ample resources for global expansion; 4) visionary leaders who can comprehend and adapt to local business environments.

However, successful internationalization requires more than just strategic planning; it also necessitates in-depth understanding and concrete actions in each market. Companies must build substantial competitive advantages in new markets and ensure their continued development in the global market through technological innovation, securing funding, and deep understanding and adaptation to new markets. By gaining a thorough understanding of the challenges faced and effective strategies employed during the internationalization process of social entertainment platforms, this study hopes to offer valuable insights and guidance for platform businesses entering new markets.