Title: 由傳產蛻變為 羽絨衣代工霸主之歷程

Keywords: 中高價位羽絨衣 運動領導品牌; 戶外休閒品牌; 奢侈品牌; 獨家生產技術; 全球化生產; 自動化工廠; Mid-high price Down jackets; Sports brands; Outdoor brand; Luxury brand; Speed Factory; Hanger System

Abstract: QVE公司創建於1995 年10月,專注成衣之加工生產、製造開發及買賣(尤以中高價位羽絨衣為其最主要之生產重心),為全球少數生產專業機能性羽絨服飾之領導廠商,客戶皆為全球最知名中高價位之國際運動領導品牌、戶外休閒品牌及奢侈品牌,前10大客戶分別為Adidas、Patagonia、The North Face、Nike、Puma、Montbell、Arc’teryx、Under Armour、Reebok、Moncler…等。近期並有知名全球高階服飾品牌及頂規羽絨衣奢侈品牌陸續加入該公司之客戶。

QVE公司在越南、中國、中東約旦及東歐羅馬尼亞等地皆佈建生產基地(全球化生產、分散產能及地緣風險),2019年起越南QVL隆安新廠及QVT前江旗艦自動化工廠Speed Factory最新產線Hanger System之良率及生產效率皆穩定、加以創新之自動化設備及全新獨家生產技術持續加強,且羽絨原物料廠尚弘羽絨2018年轉虧為盈後,促使全集團獲利皆呈現穩定高度成長。隔年2019年隨即創下162億大關營收新猷,後歷經2020~2021年全球Covid19疫情雖營收獲利皆下滑仍屹立不搖,2022年果然再創200億營收新高峰。

QVE Company was established in October 1995, Focusing on garment processing, manufacturing and trading (especially Mid-high price Down jackets as its main production focus), it is one of the few leading manufacturers of professional functional Down apparel in the world, and customers are the world's most famous Mid-high price international Sports brands, Outdoor brand and Luxury brand, The top 8 customers are Adidas, Patagonia, The North Face, Nike, Puma, Montbell, Arc’teryx, Under Armour, Reebok, Moncler…etc. Recently, well-known high-end apparel brands and top down jacket luxury brands will become customers of the company.

QVE Company has built production bases in Vietnam, China, Jordan and Romania. From 2019, the new production line of the Long An new factory in Vietnam and the Speed Factory(automation factory) - Hanger System in the Tien Giang flagship factory will have stable production efficiency, innovative automation equipment and new exclusives. The production technology continues to strengthen, and after the down raw material factory TOD factory has turned into a profit in 2018, the profit of the entire group has shown steady and high growth. The following year 2019, it hit a new revenue mark of 16.2 billion. Later, despite the global Covid19 epidemic in 2020 and 2021, it still stood firm despite a decline in revenue and profits. In 2022 it hit a new revenue peak of 20 billion.