Title: 新一代網路寬頻技術在有線電視的應用

Keywords: 有線電視 寬頻網路 j五力分析; SWOT分析; Cable TV; Broadband network fFve forces analysis; SWOT analysis

Abstract: 數位時代的來臨,帶動了如視頻串流、遊戲、遠端會議及遠程醫療等各種應用的急劇增加,這些都大幅提升了對網絡頻寬的需求。本研究探討了如何利用新一代寬頻技術來提高有線電視經營商的競爭力。研究深入瞭解了目的、動機,並包括了針對國內情境的案例研究。

The arrival of the digital age has brought a surge in different applications such as video streaming, gaming, remote conferencing, and telemedicine, all of which have exponentially increased the demand for network bandwidth. This study explores how next-generation broadband technology can be harnessed to enhance the competitiveness of cable television operators. It delves into the objectives, motivations, and includes case studies specific to the domestic context.