Title: 朝「交通行動服務」商業模式轉型之研究:以和泰汽車為例

Keywords: 商業模式 汽車產業 共享經濟; 創新服務; 共享交通; 轉型; Business model; Automotive industry; Sharing economy; Innovative service; Mobility; Transition

Abstract:   本研究意旨探討和泰汽車面對全球交通環境變化及市場需求轉變時,如何透過轉型實現商業模式創新,並朝向「交通即服務(Mobility as a Service, MaaS)」的轉型。隨著環保意識提升及科技進步,傳統的汽車銷售與商業模式面臨嚴峻挑,因此勢必將面臨到轉型的必要。和泰汽車做為台灣汽車產業龍頭,本研究將以其為個案,分析其從傳統汽車經銷商轉型為MaaS服務提供者的過程,並使用商業模式九宮格框架,探討其在價值主張、關鍵活動、顧客關係等方面的變革。

轉型前,和泰汽車專注於汽車銷售價值鏈,價值主張為提供顧客一條龍汽車銷售服務,目標顧客為汽車購買者,顧客關係由經銷商維護。轉型後,和泰汽車將價值主張轉變為MaaS交通服務,目標顧客擴展至有移動需求的所有顧客,顧客關係通過One ID實現跨平台整合,並通過iRent、Yoxi等多樣化移動服務平台接觸顧客。

研究結果顯示,和泰汽車通過整合現有資源,開發共享交通及綜合運輸服務。同時,和泰汽車也在轉型過程中面臨到許多挑戰,包括數據管理、顧客需求變化及市場競爭壓力等。此外,本研究亦針對和泰汽車給予未來發展建議,如進一步優化客戶數據平台、加強跨部門協作、推動綠色科技應用等。

綜上所述,本研究結果也將可成為其他傳統汽車企業在商業模式轉型上之參考,特別是在向MaaS模式轉變的過程中,如何平衡傳統業務與創新服務的發展需求。

This study investigates how Hotai Motor adapts to global changes in the transportation environment and market demands by innovating its business model, particularly transitioning towards Mobility as a Service (MaaS). With increasing environmental awareness and technological advancements, traditional automotive sales and business models face significant challenges. This research uses Hotai Motor as a case study to analyze its transformation from a conventional car dealership to a MaaS provider, examining changes in value propositions, key activities, and customer relationships.

Before the transformation, Hotai Motor focused on providing most customer services through the automotive sales value chain, targeting car buyers and maintaining customer relationships through dealerships. Post-transformation, Hotai Motor's value proposition shifted to MaaS, targeting all customers with mobility needs and maintaining customer relationships via cross-platform integration, engaging customers through services like iRent and Yoxi.

The findings indicate that Hotai Motor successfully reduces costs and enhances market competitiveness by integrating existing resources and developing shared mobility services. The study also identifies challenges during the transformation. Future development suggestions include optimizing the customer data platform, enhancing cross-department collaboration, and promoting green technologies.

The results offer valuable insights for Hotai Motor and other traditional automotive companies considering similar transformations, balancing traditional business needs with innovative services during the shift to a MaaS model.