Title: 國際寶石公司之策略行銷分析:以華騏寶石公司為例

Keywords: 策略行銷 華騏寶石

Abstract: 華騏寶石公司成立於 2007 年,但實際上在 1994 年就開始從事寶石行業。由於市場需求不斷增加,公司於 2007 年正式成立。創辦人從零開始,秉持誠信踏實,認真負責,以嚴謹的態度,仔細監督每一種寶石原料的進口。因此,公司得到了業內同行的支持。

公司非常重視專業知識對原料的選擇和品質。追求完美,追求唯真不敗的精神,公司不斷尋找各種原料,成為業內值得信賴的合作夥伴。業內同行的支持是我們持續增長的動力。

然而,隨著市場不斷變化和全球通脹加劇,原料價格飆升。因此,有必要改變過去的行銷策略,以確保可持續經營並提高競爭力。為未來做好準備是至關重要的。本研究利用4C 行銷框架對寶石行業進行深入的個案分析:C1 外顯單位效益成本、C2 資訊搜尋成本、C3 道德危機成本、C4 專屬陷入成本,以驗證華騏寶石的行銷策略框架在實踐中的適用性、實施情況和不足之處。本研究發現,在外顯單位效益成本方面,C1 公司從不同國家、生產地區、集散市場和展覽場進口各種原物料,堅持貨真和價實的理念。在合理的利潤和定價策略上,獲得客戶支持。

在資訊搜尋成本方面,C2 公司利用不同的媒體特性吸引各種下游製造商,讓廠商資訊取得方便。例如,通過 youtube、專業雜誌廣告、公司 DM、公司業務的親訪、國際展覽等方式,增加曝光度,使信息透明並易於製造商獲取,降低搜尋成本。

在道德危機成本方面,C3 公司對進口原料的質量有嚴格要求,除了個人經驗採購和第三方機構檢驗外,還提供保證書以獲得製造商的信任並建立長期合作。

在專屬陷入成本方面,C4 公司進口寶石原料以確保製造商的業務營利,降低採購風險,建立信任並保持下游廠商的忠誠度,這是華騏的核心價值。

Fancy House Gems Ltd was established in 2007, but the founder actually started in the gem industry in 1994. Due to the increasing demand in the market, the company was officially established in 2007. The founder, who started from scratch, upholds the principles of honesty, diligence, and responsible service, and carefully oversees the import of every type of gemstone material with a rigorous attitude. As a result, the company has gained support from peers in the industry.

The company places great emphasis on the selection and quality of raw materials with professional knowledge. Striving for perfection and pursuing the spirit of authenticity and excellence, the company continuously seeks various raw materials to become a trusted partner in the industry. The support from peers in the industry is the driving force behind our continuous growth.

However, with the market constantly changing and global inflation becoming more severe, the prices of raw materials have been soaring. Therefore, it is necessary to make changes to past marketing strategies to ensure sustainable operations and increase competitiveness. Being prepared for the future is crucial. This study conducts an in-depth case analysis of the gemstone industry, using the 4C marketing framework: C1 Cost of Unit Benefit, C2 Information Search Cost, C3 Ethical Crisis Cost, C4 Exclusive Entrapment Cost, to verify the applicability, implementation, and shortcomings of Fancy House Gem Ltd's marketing strategy framework in practice.

This study found that in terms of the Cost of Unit Benefit, C1, the company imports various types of raw materials from different countries, production areas, distribution centers, and exhibition venues, adhering to the concept of perfection and authenticity, insisting on reasonable profits and pricing strategies, which have gained support from customers.

In terms of Information Search Cost, C2, the company uses different media to attract various downstream manufacturers, making information easily accessible, such as through YouTube, professional magazine advertisements, company DMs, personal visits by company sales representatives, trade show exhibitions, etc., to increase exposure and make information transparent and easily accessible for manufacturers, reducing research costs.

In terms of Ethical Crisis Cost, C3, the company has strict requirements for the quality of imported raw materials. In addition to personal experience checks and third-party accredited organization inspections, the company provides guarantees to gain the trust of manufacturers and establish long-term cooperation.

In terms of Exclusive Entrapment Cost, C4, the company imports gemstone raw materials to ensure business profitability for manufacturers, reduce purchasing risks, build trust, and maintain loyalty, which is the core value of Fancy House Gem Ltd.