Title: 安養信託之創新服務研究-以C銀行為例

Keywords: 安養信託 高齡 資產配置; 生態圈; 支付; Elder Care Trusts; Aging; Asset Allocation; Ecosystem; Payments

Abstract: 研究背景

隨著財富管理客戶的年齡增加,需要的理財服務與生活方式也有所改變。過往銀行辦理信託業務,主要以特定金錢信託投資國內外有價證券為主,但面對高齡化社會,針對年長者設計的「安養信託」將扮演重要角色。

研究方法

本研究同時透過實際訪談C銀行之分行主管以及理財專員,以質化方式了解高齡客戶所在意之金融與非金融需求,並也透過問卷調查,同樣針對C銀行之分行主管及理財專員,以量化方式了解目前「安養信託」業務推展所面臨的問題,以及客戶對「安養信託」服務之期待。

研究結果

研究發現客戶對於「安養信託」之需求以金融服務部分需要的是透過信託確保資產安全,並仍持續為客戶妥善管理信託資產以因應長壽風險,並期待能有現金流的理財方案,輔以持續性的監控與管理,並透過便利的數位工具設定信託項目與業務條件,讓客戶能安心方便的管理資產。在非金融方面,在意信託資金能否便利的支應生活費用所需,並與高齡生活所需要的異業合作,打造高齡金融與生活的生態圈。

結論與建議

建議可著重以下業務項目發展:(1)客戶於退休前累積之資產可移轉至「安養信託」使客戶退休後仍可兼具資金安全與資產管理。(2)規劃適合退休後金流之理財方案,並規劃監控管理機制。(3)結合支付與退休生活之生態圈,使信託資金也能便利的支付老年後所需要的生活開支。(4)透過便利的網路銀行或行動銀行,方便客戶管理與設定信託業務。

Research Background

As the age of wealth management clients continues to grow, their financial service needs and lifestyles change. Traditionally, banks have focused their trust business on non-discretionary money trust investment in domestic and foreign securities. However, in the face of an aging society, "elder care trusts" designed for senior clients will play an increasingly important role.

Research Methodology

This study employs both qualitative and quantitative methods. Qualitative insights were gathered through interviews with branch managers and financial advisors at Bank C, focusing on the financial and non-financial needs of elderly clients. Quantitative data was collected through surveys administered to the same branch managers and financial advisors, aimed at understanding the current challenges in promoting "elder care trust" services and clients' expectations for these services.

Research Findings

The study found that clients' needs for "elder care trusts" in terms of financial services include ensuring asset security through trusts, continuing proper management of trust assets to address longevity risks, and expecting financial plans that provide cash flow, supported by continuous monitoring and management. Clients also desire convenient digital tools to set up trust items and business conditions, allowing them to manage their assets with peace of mind and ease. On the non-financial side, clients are concerned about whether trust funds can conveniently cover living expenses and the integration with other industries to create an ecosystem for elderly financial and living needs.