Title: 商業企劃- K公司之數位轉型

Keywords: 數位轉型 CMR HRM; BPM; Digital Transformation; CRM; HRM; BPM

Abstract: 本提案概述了針對台灣本地中小企業 K 公司的一項數位轉型策略,K 公司專注於半導體製造和工業機械檢測設備。該策略涉及實施客戶關係管理(CRM)、人力資源管理(HRM)和業務流程管理(BPM)系統,以簡化工作流程、提高數據準確性並優化業務流程,最終提升運營效率和客戶滿意度。這些系統的整合將數位化客戶數據、自動化人資任務並標準化業務流程,從而帶來顯著的效率提升。全面的培訓計劃將確保系統順利採用。財務預測顯示,在中等情境下,K 公司的數位轉型項目可望在第 3 年底達到收支平衡;在最佳情境下預計第 3 年達到收支平衡,而在最差情境下則可能在第 6 年達到收支平衡。為持續推動轉型,戰略建議包括持續創新、健全的網絡安全措施和戰略合作。本策略旨在使 K 公司在日益數位化的市場中茁壯成長,確保長期成功和競爭優勢。

This proposal outlines a digital transformation strategy for K Company, a local Taiwanese SME specializing in inspection and testing equipment for semiconductor manufacturing and industrial machinery. The strategy involves implementing Customer Relationship Management (CRM), Human Resource Management (HRM), and Business Process Management (BPM) systems to streamline workflows, enhance data accuracy, and optimize business processes, ultimately improving operational efficiency and customer satisfaction.

The integration of these systems will digitize customer data, automate HR tasks, and standardize business workflows, leading to significant efficiency improvements. Comprehensive training programs will ensure smooth adoption. Financial projections indicate that this digital transformation project at the K Company could break even by the end of Year 3 under a moderate scenario, with a best-case scenario predicting break-even by Year 3 and a worst-case scenario by Year 6.

Strategic recommendations for sustaining the transformation include continuous innovation, robust cybersecurity measures, and strategic collaborations. This strategy positions K Company to thrive in an increasingly digital marketplace, ensuring long-term success and competitive advantage.