Title: 沐比思香氛沐浴膠創業計畫

Keywords: 沐比思 香氛 沐浴乳 創業計畫; 商業模式九宮格; 創業核心; 行銷策略; MUBIST; Fragrance; Shower gel; Business plan; Business model canvas; Business core; Marketing strategy

Abstract: 本計畫旨在創建一個針對男性的專用香氛沐浴產品品牌 MUBIST(沐比思),

解決現今市場上男性消費者在不同情境下對於沐浴產品的需求痛點。根據市場調 查,男性消費者對沐浴產品的需求不僅僅在於清潔效果,更注重產品的香氛效果 及其持久性。由於 COVID-19 疫情,全球及台灣的沐浴產品市場均有顯著增長, 消費者更加注重個人衛生和護理,這也促進了市場需求的提升。

計畫首先分析了消費市場的背景,指出全球沐浴產品市場在 2022 年至 2028 年的年複合成長率將達到 4.7%,而台灣市場每年亦有超過 300 億元的銷售值。 計畫認為,現有市場上的專櫃品牌如 L'Occitane、Kiehl's 及 BIOTHERM 在滿足 男性多元化需求方面仍有不足,主要提供單一功能或香氛的產品,而未能針對不 同情境下的需求進行產品設計。

沐比思品牌的創建動機源於計畫主持人的個人經驗,他發現不同情境下適 合的沐浴產品不足,於是決定開發針對不同場景和需求的男性專用香氛沐浴產品。 MUBIST 將提供小容量、多樣香氛的產品,方便消費者攜帶並根據當下心情選擇 使用,滿足男性在健身後、出差及戶外活動等不同情境下的清潔與香氛需求。

計畫詳細描述了企業的宗旨、創業核心技術、服務模式及市場策略,並分析 了市場規模與競爭者,預計透過精準的市場定位和創新的產品設計,在競爭激烈的男性個人清潔保養市場中脫穎而出。未來,MUBIST 將持續關注市場趨勢與消 費者需求,致力於成為男性香氛沐浴市場的領導品牌。

This plan aims to establish a brand called MUBIST, which specializes in fragrance shower gel products for men, addressing the pain points of male consumers in different scenarios. According to market research, male consumers not only seek cleaning effects in shower products but also value the fragrance and its longevity. Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the global and Taiwanese shower product markets have seen significant growth, with consumers paying more attention to personal hygiene and care, thus boosting market demand.

The plan first analyzes the market background, noting that the global shower product market's compound annual growth rate is expected to reach 4.7% from 2022 to 2028, with the Taiwanese market generating over 30 billion NT dollars annually. The plan identifies that existing high-end brands like L'Occitane, Kiehl's, and BIOTHERM fall short in meeting the diverse needs of men, as they mainly offer products with single functions or fragrances without catering to different situational demands.

The motivation to create the MUBIST brand comes from the personal experience of the project leader, who realized the lack of suitable shower products for different scenarios. Thus, he decided to develop specialized fragrance shower gel products for men that cater to various situations and needs. MUBIST will offer small-capacity, diverse fragrance products that are easy to carry and allow consumers to choose based on their mood, meeting the needs of men in different scenarios such as post-workout, business trips, and outdoor activities.

The plan elaborates on the company's mission, core entrepreneurial technology, service model, and market strategy, and analyzes the market size and competitors. It anticipates standing out in the competitive male personal care market through precise market positioning and innovative product design. In the future, MUBIST will continue to focus on market trends and consumer needs, striving to become a leading brand in the male fragrance shower gel market.