Title: 鄰避設施與迎毗設施對農地價格之影響 -以台南市為例

Keywords: 特徴價格法 空間迴歸模型; 農地價格; 鄰避設施; 迎毗設施; Hedonic Price Method; Spatial Regression Model; Farmland Price; Not-In-My-Back-Yard; Yes-In-My-Back-Yard

Abstract: 農地價格受到多方因素的影響,極端的氣候變化、國際貿易影響、現代飲食習慣改變等等皆是原因,其中一部分原因即是受到周邊設施的外部性影響,如同房價會因為汙水處理廠、垃圾掩埋場而降低,農地價格也同樣會因周邊設施的設立而改變。本研究透過農地價格的改變,定義各種設施為鄰避設施或是迎毗設施,當價格因周邊設施而降低時即為鄰避設施,反之則稱為迎毗設施。另一方面,設施之影響在不同地區可能會產生不同的效果,因此本研究透過農地交易價格之高中低劃分出三個分區,藉以觀察設施在各個地區的不同影響,設施包含:一般道路、河川或水利設施、農業產銷設施、綠能設施、工廠、農舍、畜牧設施、養殖漁業設施、農路、休閒農場、農會、國道等共12種設施。

本研究透過實價登錄之農地交易資料,結合農地流通中心、政府資料開放平台之農地周邊設施資料,以特徵價格模型、空間迴歸模型分析設施外部性對於農地價格之影響。結果表明,一般道路等交通運輸設施除了農路在低價分區中作為鄰避設施以外,其他交通運輸設施皆具有正面之影響,與直覺相符,畜牧設施、漁業設施、也做為鄰避設施存在;農會、農舍、農業設施等等也做為迎毗設施存在,然而與直覺不符的是工廠與綠能設施,工廠對於周邊農地價格具有正面的影響,不論在何種分區皆是;綠能設施則在高價分區中有正面的影響,可見得目前政策對於工廠取締以及綠能政策與農地政策之間的權衡必須更加嚴謹並審慎衡量。

Farmland prices are influenced by a wide range of factors, including extreme climate events, international trade, and evolving dietary habits. One significant factor is the external impact of surrounding facilities. Just as property values may decline near sewage treatment plants or landfills, farmland prices can also fluctuate based on nearby developments. This study categorizes such facilities as either "NIMBY" (Not In My Back Yard) or "YIMBY" (Yes In My Back Yard) based on their influence on farmland prices. When prices decrease due to nearby facilities, these are classified as NIMBY, if prices increase, they are considered YIMBY facilities.

Furthermore, the price impact of these facilities can vary across different regions. To capture these differences, this study divides farmland prices into three categories—high, medium, and low—and examines the effects of facilities in each area. This study covers 12 types of facilities, including transportation facilities, rivers or water resource facilities, agricultural production, green energy installations, factories, farmhouses, livestock facilities, aquaculture sites, farm road system, recreational farms, farmers’ association, and highways.

This study uses actual transaction data from the Transaction Price Registration, combined with information on nearby facilities from the Taiwan Agriculture Land Information Service and government open data platforms. This study also employs Hedonic Price Method and Spatial Regression Model analysis to assess the externalities of facilities on farmland prices. The results indicate that most of transportation infrastructures, such as roads, has a positive impact on farmland prices, except for farm road system in low-price zones, which are defined as NIMBY facilities. Livestock and aquaculture facilities are also classified as NIMBY. In contrast, farmers’ association, farmhouses, and agricultural facilities are defined as YIMBY facilities. Unexpectedly, factories have a positive impact on farmland prices regardless of the regions, while green energy facilities show a positive effect only in high-price areas. These results suggest that current policies on factory regulation and the balance between green energy initiatives and farmland management require more careful evaluation and adjustment.