Title: 碳排成本與附加價值貿易

Keywords: 碳排成本 附加價值貿易; Carbon emissions cost; Value-added trade

Abstract: 本文想要探討的主要問題為將碳排量成本納入貿易的考量範疇之後,所造成的影響有多大。先將原本取得的各國製造業的碳排量乘上碳定價,就能夠取得碳排成本,之後將各國碳排成本除以附加價值,就能得到碳排成本佔附加價值比,以該結果就能大約推斷碳排成本對貿易影響程度。以上述方法進行,最終本文的研究結果是中國製造業不論在碳排量、附加價值或是碳排成本佔附加價值比都比較高,其次是美國,最後法國、西班牙、墨西哥劃分為一個階層。在本文討論的國中,中國在這部分是需要優先改進的國家。最後本文最主要貢獻的部分是,試著將環境納入國際貿易的新興考量因素,以往的考量因素主要以人力、資本為主,想看看環境相關因素會不會變成新的考量因素,而本文以碳排成本最為例子,看其對附加價值的影響程度。

The main question this article wants to explore is the impact of incorporating the cost of carbon emissions into trade considerations. First, multiply the original carbon emissions of each country's manufacturing industry by the carbon price to obtain the carbon emission cost. Then divide the carbon emission cost of each country by the value-added to obtain the ratio of carbon emission cost to value-added. This result is the degree of impact of carbon emissions costs on trade can be roughly inferred. Using the above method, the final research result of this article is that China's manufacturing industry is relatively high in terms of carbon emissions, value-added, or the ratio of carbon emissions costs to value-added, followed by the United States, and finally France, Spain, and Mexico are divided into one class. Among the countries discussed in this article, China is the country that needs priority improvement in this part. Finally, the main contribution of this article is to try to incorporate environment into emerging considerations in international trade. In the past, the considerations were mainly human resources and capital. I want to see if environmental-related factors will become new considerations, and this article takes carbon emission cost as an example to see its impact on value-added.