Title: 技術價值關鍵指標之研究

Other Titles: A Research on Essential Factors of Technology Valuation

Abstract: 本研究透過理論與實徵調查,探討進行技術交易或專利買賣時影響價值評量的關鍵指標,此價值評估的指標可以協助於技術評價時,建立客觀及公正的一致性標準,降低社會成本、提昇智慧資產的能量及運用度。本研究結論,認為「技術價值」分析構面可分為三部分,一、知識與技術構面:技術創新能力、技術支援能力、技術專屬性及類別、技術風險、技術實用性、產品管理及提昇能力、技術競爭能力、專利質量、基礎技術運用能力等因素組成。二、科技政策與法制基礎構面:產權及授權條件、稅制、交互授權狀態、輿論與訴訟、信用及保護責任等因素組成。三、商業環境與外部因素構面:商業強度與外部資源、產業競爭能力、產品定位及內部資源、客戶與專業關係強度、市場的掌握能力、市場區隔與保護能力、市場敏感度及週期性、產業的競爭狀況及位努、產品保固成本、市場擴散能力、邊際製造成本、技術投資機會成本等三面向同時考量。

Through theoretical and empirical study, this research focuses primarily on the essential indicator of valuation of technology and patent, in order to eliminate the discrepancy distraction and obtain an most accurate and fair result. This research suggests that technology and patent value assessment consists three parts: 1. Knowledge and Technology-technology innovation capability, technology assistance capability, technology monopoly and category, technical risk, technology implement capability, production management and advancement capability, technology competition, patent quality, foundation technology application capability. 2. Technology Policy and Law property rights and licensing condition, taxes, status of cross licensing, opinions and litigation and credit and duty. 3. Business Environment and External Factors-business strengths and external resources, industry competition capability, product position and enterprise resources, customer and professional strength, market ability present, distinctiveness of market, market impact and cycle, product competition position, maintenance cost, market diffusion capability, margin costs and investment opportunity costs. Finally, this study concludes that, in order to evaluate the value of technology and patent, one needs to look into the essentiality of knowledge and technology, technology policy & law, and business environment & external factors all together.