Title: B2B電子商務e化功能與績效

Other Titles: An Empirical Study of eFunctions and Performance of B2BEC

Keywords: 電子商務;電子化功能;B2B 商業模式;價值鏈

Abstract: 本研究基於企業的觀點,目的在於探討台灣企業面臨網際網路此股風潮下,發展 B2B 電子商務所進行「企業對企業電子商務之商業活動」、「企業對企業電子商務的電子化功能」與「企業對企業電子商務之效益」間的關聯程度。調查對象為台灣地區 500 大製造業,與 e 天下雜誌所排名的 100 大電子化企業內負責電子商務相關業務之部門主管或是資訊部門主管,共 541 份研究樣本,有效回收問卷為 94 份,回收率為 17.38%。結果顯示企業對企業電子商務的功能與企業商業活動具有顯著相關,即電子商務之功能的提供的確能夠達成企業商業活動的需求。其次,企業對企業電子商務的功能與電子商務之效益具有顯著相關,即電子商務之功能的提供的確能夠提昇企業營運績效。

Facing with more complexity and competition in today business environment, EC will play vital components that help keep organizations to meet its business goal. Now all businesses are facing new challenge. This research tends to study the relationships among business activities, efunctions, and performance for B2B EC in Taiwan. A questionnaire was developed and distributed to the top 500 manufacturers and top 100 ebusinesses in Taiwan. 541 usable responses were received for a 17.38% response rate. Results show that efunctions is positively associated with business activities. That is, functions of EC improve business activities. Further, efunctions is also positively associated with business performance. That is, functions of EC increase business performance.