題名: 資訊科技與ITIL在國際快遞物流客服中心應用之研究

關鍵詞: 客服中心 顧客關係管理; 國際快遞物流; Customer Service Center; Customer Relation Management; International Express Logistics; ITIL

摘要: 由於資訊科技不斷地快速發展下,企業要滿足消費者的需求,除了要提昇產品價值外,面對市場的競爭策略也從產品差異化到服務差異化來創造企業價值。

要在服務差異化來創造企業價值的最重要利基是要建立一個專業的客服中心,同時,將ITIL的Help Desk的觀念導入客服中心的Service Desk的功能上,進而達到全方位的客服中心。本研究以一家國際快遞物流公司的客服中心導入ITIL的Help Desk功能結合個案公司的客服中心現有的應用系統架構中為實例,並探索客服中心的服務功能面與結合Help Desk的功能整合後,應用在目前的系統與程序將足以提昇顧客滿意與期望。

從本研究實例中,可以發現客服中心系統與資訊總部導入ITIL的模組,藉由ITIL的Help Desk的基本理論與實作導入客服中心的Service Desk與CRM的結合,將可以加強客服中心的功能完整性與顧客滿意度的提昇。同時,不論是企業內的客服中心或專業的客服公司,要如何在維運上讓服務品質能更提昇與控制,在客服中心的處理成本降到最低外,這些問題要在客服中心三大組成要素的範疇內,包含「人」、「系統」、「程序」。同時,以Help Desk導入客服中心,發現在後送處理的流程中,對客服中心的服務滿意度及專業度也會有非常顯著的表現。

In order to satisfy the increasing requirements from customers and to face the rapid innovation of information technology, enterprise not only needs to improve its product value but also to change its business model from product-centered to service-centered competitive strategy. The market competitive strategy has been reshaped from product differentiation to service differentiation that creates the business value.

One of the imperative key points to create business value through service-differentiation is that we have to build a professional customer service center. And ,we need to deploy the ITIL Help Desk concept to enhance the service desk functionalities of the customer service center. This study demonstrates the deployment of the ITIL Help Desk functionalities to the customer contact center using an international express and logistics company as a case study. By integrating customer service center service capability and the Help Desk new functionalities, the customer satisfaction and expectation can be improved.

In this case study, we the deployment of ITIL model for customer service center system and the information data center can be found. Based on the theory of ITIL Help Desk and the integration of customer service center Service Desk and CRM, it is expected the customer service center functionalities and the customer satisfaction can be enhanced and improved respectively. How to operate a customer service center; improve and control its service quality and minimize the operational costs is very important to the enterprise. Three major elements including people, system and process that form the customer service center are also need to be considered. Deploying ITIL Help Desk in customer service center shows high satisfaction and professionalism when shipment is being processed and delivered.