Title: 隨意網路中以價格機制為基礎之效率路徑選擇演算法

Keywords: 隨意網路 定價 路由

Abstract: 隨著行動通訊技術日漸進步,隨意網路具備不需要事先建設基礎設施、使用者可以自由移動等特性,未來將很有發展潛力。隨意網路亦具有多跳接的特性,通常都必須由別人幫忙轉送封包到達目的地端。想要使隨意網路能夠普及化,必須提供一個良好的動機,讓隨意網路中的使用者彼此互相合作,願意互相幫忙轉送封包。我們根據參考的論文所提出來的虛擬貨幣交易網路,分析網路資源數量與價錢的關係,提出了一個合理的定價機制。同時也結合隨意網路移動的特性,讓使用者選擇效率較高的路由來傳遞封包。最後我們提出了一個簡單的路由協議,結合了價格機制,而能應用於隨意網路中。實驗結果顯示我們的路由協議能夠提昇整體的網路效能。使用此價格機制結合我們提出的路由協議對使用者而言也是最具經濟效益的。

In military and rescue applications of mobile ad hoc networks, all the nodes belong to the same authority. Therefore, they are motivated to cooperate in order to support the basic functions of the network. However, the nodes are not willing to forward packets for the benefits of other nodes in civilian applications on mobile ad hoc networks. In view of this, we adopt the “pay for service” model of cooperation, and propose a pricing mechanism combined with routing protocol. The scheme considers users’ benefits and interference effect in wireless networks, and can distribute traffic load more evenly to improve network performance. The simulation results show that our algorithm outperforms other routing protocols. Using our pricing mechanism and routing protocol at the same time can achieve more economical efficiency.