Title: 資訊通訊系統代工產業之企業創新研發中心研究

Keywords: 研發中心 創新研發中心; 電子系統產業; Research Center; Corporate Research Center; ODM

Abstract: 本研究試圖以每個具有生命力組織的特性,亦即當組織需要適應環境以求得生存繁衍時,所必然具備的,適應環境的行為能力、組織內各環節間的運作規律與互動模式,以及組織需能構築自己的保護機制等這三種能力。來探討企業創新研發中心在資訊通訊代工產業中實際操作時所常面臨到的困境與問題,並藉由C公司之實例探討來找出可能的解決方向。

在研究中,也將這三種能力轉化為企業創新研發中心的語言。亦即企業創新研發中心之經營模式、企業創新研發中心之創新專案管理模式,以及企業創新研發中心之智慧財產權管理模式來進行探討。研究中也藉由這三個構面的討論,定義出個案公司利用鉗練模式的經營創新,使得原先在系統產業環境中容易失焦的負面因素,卻反而轉化成了正面的有利因素。也推動了一套針對創新技術管理的專案模式,並且讓這套創新技術管理的方法,充分結合於原有C公司的核心能力-產品專案執行流程中,內化成組織新的生命力。最後,也對C公司專利技術室組織的萃取智慧財產權的機制-專利專案協同計畫,做了詳盡的解釋。

Running a Corporate Research Center well in 3C ODM industry is always a questionable task, ODM based companies are used to follow industry standard to build huge mass production capacity and also hope can create better gross margin be creating something different. This is really a dilemma.

In this thesis, we use a real case C Company to study how the corporate research center operates inside the 3C ODM industry by three examining scopes. There are operation strategy, innovative technology project management and intellectual property right management.

According to this study result, we concluded a few successful factors for corporate research center in C Company. There are innovative clamping economics model for operation strategy, Dorothy’s theory based technology project phase management and project based IP mining system. All the above factors should work together to make the whole research center running smoothly.