Title: 網路服務環境用戶端理財代理人系統之研究

Keywords: 資訊系統整合 金融控股

Abstract: 摘要

財政部於民國90年11月通過金融控股公司法,此法鼓勵了金融相關產業(證券、銀行、保險、基金等業務)朝向業務整合,擴張金融版圖方向努力。如此大規模的金融經營型態調整,不僅是金融體機構的整併,尚得藉由資訊系統的整合以發揮其最大效用。隨著網路人口的增加,Charles Schwab由網路下單服務所獲得的利益,日漸吸引金融業者的網路金融投資。在經濟衰退、失業率漸增、微利率的時代,民眾在理財上也就逐漸投注更多心力。

有鑒於以上的發展,本研究乃著手收集相關文獻,整理分析相關知識作為研究基礎,利用具跨平台特性Java為開發工具且以銀行公會制定之交易訊息格式標準做為溝通的基礎,選擇以Web Service SOA作為系統模型,提出本研究的雛型架構,並實作雛型系統以驗證此架構的可行性。

綜合本研究最大成果在於:(1)參考實際金融理財服務需求,建構鬆散性結構的金融服務。(2)透過具延展性、獨立性及可移植性平台做異質性的資訊系統整合。(3)提供用戶自行設定或是組合客製化服務,協助用戶輕鬆理財。

為求本研究能發揮最大的貢獻,期望以下議題能有合適解決方案:(1)線上網路交易的付款機制能獲得網路大眾最大的信任。(2)金融產業結盟,以提供使用者最多選擇及理財整合。(3)政府長久規劃以整合現有金融資源,提升整體產業競爭力,邁向國際化。

關鍵字:XML、Web Service、SOA、資訊系統整合、金融控股、理財

Abstract

The Ministry of finance enacted the Financial Holding Company Act in November 2001. The law encourages relevant financial industries, such as securities, banks, insurance, funds, and so on, in order to integrate business and expand financial territories. Such large-scale adjustment of financial management patterns indicates the incorporation of financial institutions, and it effectively develops itself to the most through the integration of information systems. With the increase of Internet population, Charles Schwab gradually attracts the financial investment on the Internet as a result of the benefits gained from the Internet service. In the era of economic recession, high unemployment rates and low interest rates, the public gradually put in more efforts in managing finances.

As a result of the above-mentioned development, this research aims to collect relevant literature, and to analyze relevant background knowledge as the research foundation. The trans-platform Java will be adopted as the development tool, and the Message Format Specification of the business transactions established by the Association of Banks will be regarded as the foundation of communication. Moreover, Web Service SOA will be chosen as the system model, and the miniature structure of this research will be proposed. Finally, the miniature system will be practically established in order to test and verify the feasibility of this structure.

The largest outcome of this research lies in: (1) the consultation of the service requirement in practical financial management in order to construct the financial service with loose structures, (2) the establishment of heterogeneity in the integration of information systems though the expanded, independent, and transplantable platform, and (3) the supply of the service on subscribers’ self-setup or the combination with customization in order to assist them in managing finances easily.

In order to make the most contribution out of this research, it is hoped that the following issues can have appropriate solutions: (1) the payment mechanism in on-line business transactions can gain the public’s trust and confidence, (2) financial industries can form an alliance to provide users with the most choices and integration of financial management, and (3) the government plans to integrate the available financial resources for a long time to promote the competitiveness of the overall industries toward internationalization.

Key word: XML、Web Service、SOA、Integrated Information System、Finance