Title: 服務滿意、信任、與專屬性資產對顧客零售點忠誠之影響:探討零售業種與消費動機的干擾效果

Other Titles: The Effects of Satisfaction, Trust, and Asset Specific on Customer Loyalty---Exploring the Moderating Effects of Retailing Type and Purchase Motivation

Keywords: 服務信任;服務滿意;顧客忠誠度;專屬性資產;干擾效果;零售業

Abstract: 本研究以交易成本與代理成本理論為基礎,提出消費者對零售業者的服務滿意與行為忠誠間的關係架構,並以零售業種與採購動機作為干擾變數,將消費者進行分群,探討不同採購型態消費者在滿意度與行為忠誠間是否有不同的影響關係。研究結果發現,顧客忠誠形成因素,包括信任、整體滿意度及專屬資產。因此,要得到顧客的忠誠,零售業者除須致力提供良好購物環境與人員服務品質,以使顧客信任與滿意外,公司最好能與消費者建立有形及無形的專屬資產。

The purpose of study is to apply transaction cost analysis and agency theory to explain the relationship between customers` satisfaction and loyalty to retailer, and furthermore it used purchase motivation as the moderating effects to investigated whether the framework coefficient is different for different purchase motivation. The results indicated that the customers` loyalty is formed by trust, total satisfaction and asset specific. Therefore retailers not only provide better shopping environment and employee service quality to obtain customers` trust and satisfaction, but also to create exchange specific assets to increase customers` loyalty.