Title: 策略性智慧資本內部報導之個案研究

Keywords: 智慧資本 策略 平衡計分卡; 策略性智慧資本; 智慧資本內部報導

Abstract: 知識經濟時代,因為資訊科技快速的進步與普及,使得知識的分享與交流變得非常的便利與迅速,造成企業競爭的優勢與差異不斷的縮小,極可能在短時間內便因競爭對手的成長,而喪失了競爭優勢。企業面對如此激烈的競爭環境,在資源有限的情況下,如何將企業資源做有效的運用,發揮最大的成效,來達成企業持續獲利與成長的目標,已成為現今組織所面臨的重要管理課題。

所以在知識經濟時代,智慧資本是企業持續保有競爭優勢的關鍵因素。本研究擬以國內一家上櫃的電子公司為研究對象,探討企業如何在資源有限的條件下,藉由內部管理機制的研討,找出企業的核心價值與競爭力-智慧資本,並建立一套「智慧資本的報導與管理機制」,來創造與累積企業所需的「策略性智慧資本」進而修正與制定「企業策略」,以提升策略的品質及提高達成企業策略的可靠度。

本研究採個案研究法,再輔以問卷調查分析,以取得較客觀的資訊。本研究目的,希望運用個案公司現有的核心競爭優勢,來研討及制定個案公司未來的發展策略,並藉由「平衡計分卡」與「智慧資本」的理論與觀念架構,建立個案公司策略性智慧資本的內部報導機制。研究結論如下:

一、可藉由策略形成系統之分析架構,來擬定公司未來發展的策略。

二、可藉由「平衡計分卡」與「智慧資本」的理論架構及問卷的統計分析,來確

認公司為達成未來發展策略所需的策略性智慧資本項目。

三、為使資訊使用者瞭解公司智慧資本報導的內容與策略具有密切的關聯性,報導內容應包含公司未來發策略的主要內容,以有助於公司策略目標的達成。

關鍵字:智慧資本、策略、平衡計分卡、策略性智慧資本、智慧資本內部報導。

In the era of knowledge-based economy, sharing and exchanging knowledge has become extremely convenient and fast due to the progress and popularity of information technology and such situation has continued to shorten the distance of competitive advantages and differences among enterprises. It is very likely that an enterprise will lose its competitive advantage within a very short time because of the growth of its competitors. When enterprises are facing such keen competitive environment with limited resources, how they may utilize those resources effectively and maximize their outcomes in order to achieve the goal of constant profits and growth for the enterprises has become a critical management issue that each organization faces today.

Therefore, intellectual capital is the key factor for enterprises to continuously maintain their competitive advantages in the era of knowledge economy. This study plans to look closely into an over-the-counter electronic company in the country to discuss how an enterprise may locate its core value and competitive power – intellectual capital under the condition of limited resources and through consultation of its internal managerial mechanism to establish a set of “Report on Intellectual Capital and Managerial Mechanism” to create and accumulate what “strategic intellectual capital” an enterprise requires and to further modify and set up its “enterprise strategy” to enhance the quality of the strategy and its reliability of fulfilling the enterprise strategy.

This study adopts case study method and is assisted with questionnaire survey analysis in order to obtain more objective information. The purpose of this study is to bring the case company’s current core competitive advantage into discussion to establish its future development strategy, and through the theory and conceptual framework of “Balance Score Card” and “Intellectual Capital” to construct its internal report mechanism in terms of the strategic intellectual capital. The research conclusion is as follows:

1) A company’s future development strategy may be planned through the analytical framework of the strategy forming system.

2) Through the theoretical framework of “Balance Score Card” and “Intellectual Capital” and the statistical analysis of questionnaire, the items of strategic intellectual capital that a company requires for achieving its future development strategy may be confirmed.

3) In order for information users to understand that there is close relationship between the contents of company’s intellectual capital report and its strategy, the report contents must include major descriptions on company’s future development strategy to help achieve the company’s strategic goal.

Keywords: Intellectual capital, Strategy, Balance Score Card, Strategic intellectual capital, Internal intellectual capital