Title: 建構我國企業品牌評價模式之研究

Other Titles: The Research in Constructing Brand Valuation Model of Taiwanese Enterprises

Keywords: 智慧資本;品牌價值;伊藤法公司 品牌評價模式;我國企業品牌價值 衡量指標與評價模式

Abstract: 建立一套適當且合乎實際之品牌價值 評價機制,有助於瞭解企業真實價值及幫助 有效管理。本研究針對一些知名品牌評價模 式進行探討,以嘗試發展適宜我國企業應用 之公司品牌價值衡量指標與評價模式。根據 研究結果顯示:伊藤法之公司品牌評價模式 考量多元資料、較為周延且對企業內部管控 有較大助益。而且其基本觀念與具體作法可 適用於我國,因此可參考該模式以推展適宜 我國企業應用之公司品牌評價模式。然而, 有些課題需要克服,而且該模式下所需資訊 並非企業可隨時任意取得,因此本研究並提 出相關輔助建議以供企業平時掌握與管理 品牌價值參考。

Building an appropriate and practical brand valuation mechanism is helpful for realizing the true value of enterprises and efficient management. The purposes of this research are to examine some famous brand valuation models and try to explore a brand valuation model that is appropriate for our domestic enterprises. According to the research, the Corporate Brand Valuator model that developed by Professor Ito has considered diverse data and is more helpful for internal management and control. Besides, the fundamental concept and concrete processes of the model is applicable to our domestic enterprises. Therefore, the Ito Corporate Brand Valuator model can be referred to developing the brand valuation model appli- cable to Taiwanese enterprises. However, there are some problems should be overcome. And the required information under the model cannot be obtained at enterprises` will. This research also provides enterprises with the related suggestion.