Title: 明清自然氣本論者的論語詮釋

Keywords: 自然氣本論;論語;詮釋學;明清

Abstract: 明清自然氣本論的哲學立場、理論型態、經典詮釋、學派定位,在臺灣學界一向不被認知也欠缺研究。本文根據筆者前此研究明清自然氣本論的基礎,對明清自然氣本論者的《論語》詮釋做了哲學性的考察。本文確認,明清自然氣本論者的《論語》詮釋,有它自己一貫的理路,並且已經形成一個明確的、不同於朱子《論語集註》的詮釋典範,它大致就是清代《論語》詮釋典範的前身。本文認為,明清自然氣本論是考察、研究清代經學的一個相應的詮釋典範,今後從明清自然氣本論出發來研究清代經學,應該會有個新的突破與新的進展。

The naturalistic Qi-based philosophy in Ming and Qing dynasties, and its appearance in the classical interpretation have seldom been noticed and studied in Taiwan academic circles until now. This essay discusses the interpretations of the Analects by the philosophers of the naturalistic Qi-based philosophy in Ming and Qing dynasties. Obviously, there had already been a clear and definite interpretation paradigm which is different from Zhuzi`s in the interpretations of the Analects by the philosophers of the naturalistic Qi-based philosophy in Ming and Qing dynasties. And there should have been a new breakthrough in the research on the classical study of Qing dynasty if we would take the naturalistic Qi-based philosophy in Ming and Qing dynasties as a interpretation paradigm.